Podcast Ranking for Natural Sciences

Subgenre of Science & Medicine

Last updated 1/23/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Radiolab Radiolab 152249110
2 The End Of The World with Josh Clark The End Of The World with Josh Clark 1437682381
3 StarTalk Radio StarTalk Radio 325404506
4 Invention Invention 1441968144
5 Wild Thing Wild Thing 1434465245
6 Daniel and Jorge Explain the Universe Daniel and Jorge Explain the Universe 1436616330
7 The X Podcast The X Podcast 1296639476
8 BrainStuff BrainStuff 260335249
9 60-Second Science 60-Second Science 189330872
10 Astronomy Cast Astronomy Cast 191636169
11 Real Ghost Stories Online Real Ghost Stories Online 880791662
12 Mysteries Abound Mysteries Abound 284947339
13 Are We There Yet? Are We There Yet? 1094372050
14 STEM-Talk STEM-Talk 1091402153
15 Sasquatch Chronicles Sasquatch Chronicles 604656349
16 The Confessionals The Confessionals 1197087242
17 Planetary Radio: Space Exploration, Astronomy and Science Planetary Radio: Space Exploration, Astronomy and Science 91689834
18 In Defense of Plants Podcast In Defense of Plants Podcast 1245995247
19 The Grave Talks | Haunted, Paranormal & Supernatural The Grave Talks | Haunted, Paranormal & Supernatural 1350586048
20 Science Salon Science Salon 1352860989
21 Science Vs Science Vs 998250544
22 Science... sort of Science... sort of 333225899
23 Data Skeptic Data Skeptic 890348705
24 Outside/In Outside/In 1061222770
25 MonsterTalk MonsterTalk 325079170
26 The Show About Science The Show About Science 1046413761
27 Science Monkey Science Monkey 1093486929
28 The Story Collider The Story Collider 396452781
29 Brain Matters Brain Matters 730239508
30 iNTO THE FRAY RADIO - An Encounter with the Abyss that is the Paranormal iNTO THE FRAY RADIO - An Encounter with the Abyss that is the Paranormal 1042017993
31 Southern Gone Southern Gone 1366089437
32 Big Picture Science Big Picture Science 73329638
33 Rationally Speaking Rationally Speaking 351953012
34 This Week in Microbiology This Week in Microbiology 422332846
35 The Biology of Superheroes Podcast The Biology of Superheroes Podcast 1314139416
36 StringCast StringCast 1071231748
37 Zookeeper Stories Zookeeper Stories 1105130412
38 Permaculture Voices Permaculture Voices 676930917
39 People Behind the Science Podcast - Stories from Scientists about Science, Life, Research, and Science Careers People Behind the Science Podcast - Stories from Scientists about Science, Life, Research, and Science Careers 858218890
40 Farm Small Farm Smart Farm Small Farm Smart 1271270819
41 Weather Geeks Weather Geeks 1373312240
42 American Birding Podcast American Birding Podcast 1186824033
43 Sow Edible Permaculture Podcast Sow Edible Permaculture Podcast 891143708
44 I Need My Space I Need My Space 1362022472
45 America Adapts the Climate Change Podcast America Adapts the Climate Change Podcast 1133023095
46 The Naked Scientists Podcast The Naked Scientists Podcast 74171648
47 This Week in Science – The Kickass Science Podcast This Week in Science – The Kickass Science Podcast 73330501
48 The 365 Days of Astronomy, the daily podcast of the International Year of Astronomy 2009 The 365 Days of Astronomy, the daily podcast of the International Year of Astronomy 2009 295908830
49 BirdNote BirdNote 79155128
50 SCARED? - 100% Paranormal SCARED? - 100% Paranormal 1044066741
51 Sustainable World Radio- Ecology and Permaculture Podcast Sustainable World Radio- Ecology and Permaculture Podcast 307703283
52 National Geographic Weekend National Geographic Weekend 444555768
53 Sciware Sciware 327437124
54 Bad Science Bad Science 1376384137
55 The Haunted Estate The Haunted Estate 1034659232
56 Speak Up For The Ocean Blue Speak Up For The Ocean Blue 1010962669
57 RESEARCHER Radio RESEARCHER Radio 1436331731
58 The Field Guides The Field Guides 1054540734
59 Main Engine Cut Off Main Engine Cut Off 1105457520
60 Canine Nation Canine Nation 438234007
61 The All Creatures Podcast The All Creatures Podcast 1311040782
62 Will We Make It Out Alive? Will We Make It Out Alive? 1450090907
63 Orbital Path Orbital Path 1065986191
64 Costing the Earth Costing the Earth 354108693
65 Lost Origins Lost Origins 1086081512
66 The Permaculture Podcast The Permaculture Podcast 399718603
67 Skywatch - MP3 Skywatch - MP3 81330475
68 Physics World Stories Podcast Physics World Stories Podcast 474208361
69 Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists 595386313
70 terrestrial terrestrial 1227876455
71 Pulse of the Planet Podcast with Jim Metzner | Science | Nature | Environment | Technology Pulse of the Planet Podcast with Jim Metzner | Science | Nature | Environment | Technology 73800749
72 Quanta Science Podcast Quanta Science Podcast 1021340531
73 StarDate Podcast StarDate Podcast 1293896506
74 I Know Dino: The Big Dinosaur Podcast I Know Dino: The Big Dinosaur Podcast 960976813
75 The Science of Everything Podcast The Science of Everything Podcast 385427377
76 Ask a Spaceman! Ask a Spaceman! 958825741
77 Chemistry in its element Chemistry in its element 1162733995
78 Relatively Prime: Stories from the Mathematical Domain Relatively Prime: Stories from the Mathematical Domain 560923828
79 Origin Stories Origin Stories 982555930
80 Collective Insights Collective Insights 1293899173
81 Data Crunch Data Crunch 1165189603
82 Climate Connections Climate Connections 908806755
83 Universe Today Guide to Space Audio Universe Today Guide to Space Audio 794058155
84 Grassfed Life Grassfed Life 1270581396
85 Hello PhD Hello PhD 1018225068
86 The Orbital Mechanics Podcast The Orbital Mechanics Podcast 950689657
87 Regenerative Agriculture Podcast Regenerative Agriculture Podcast 1372359995
88 History of the Earth History of the Earth 808792827
89 My Favorite Theorem My Favorite Theorem 1262231136
90 Believe: Australian Paranormal & UFO Radio Believe: Australian Paranormal & UFO Radio 1443705637
91 This Is Cannabis This Is Cannabis 1411470326
92 Everything Under the Sun Everything Under the Sun 1376688021
93 Solar Maverick Podcast Solar Maverick Podcast 1441876259
94 Skepticality:The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine Skepticality:The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine 73797923
95 60-Second Earth 60-Second Earth 292725275
96 5 live Science Podcast 5 live Science Podcast 261548701
97 The Skeptics' Guide 5X5 The Skeptics' Guide 5X5 272006336
98 The Math Factor The Math Factor 81854832
99 Podcasts – Weird Things Podcasts – Weird Things 336704577
100 The Science Show - ABC RN The Science Show - ABC RN 73330054
101 NASACast: This Week @NASA Audio NASACast: This Week @NASA Audio 254107991
102 Best of Natural History Radio Best of Natural History Radio 262251823
103 60-Second Space 60-Second Space 434439476
104 KQED Science News KQED Science News 214663465
105 StarStuff with Stuart Gary StarStuff with Stuart Gary 286420388
106 Skeptiko – Science at the Tipping Point Skeptiko – Science at the Tipping Point 210217437
107 NASACast Audio NASACast Audio 201661540
108 Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast 287114592
109 The Reality Check The Reality Check 290580703
110 Countdown Countdown 1077050032
111 Seeker Plus Seeker Plus 1012168436
112 Evolution 101 Evolution 101 121787620
113 Talkin' Birds Talkin' Birds 91235908
114 You're the Expert You're the Expert 624677543
115 I Didn't Know That! I Didn't Know That! 477768571
116 IQ - Wissenschaft und Forschung IQ - Wissenschaft und Forschung 259863713
117 The Titanium Physicists Podcast The Titanium Physicists Podcast 483978280
118 파토의 과학하고 앉아있네 파토의 과학하고 앉아있네 952646729
119 Science News Flash Science News Flash 265539001
120 The Engineering Commons Podcast The Engineering Commons Podcast 524595321
121 SWR2 1000 Antworten SWR2 1000 Antworten 298937678
122 Diffusion Science radio Diffusion Science radio 85353660
123 Why You're Wrong Why You're Wrong 429590793
124 Living Planet | Deutsche Welle Living Planet | Deutsche Welle 80106872
125 SpaceTime with Stuart Gary SpaceTime with Stuart Gary 1080935752
126 Math Mutation Math Mutation 214825230
127 Cheap Astronomy Podcasts Cheap Astronomy Podcasts 323506039
128 ACS Science Elements ACS Science Elements 259674986
129 Exposing PseudoAstronomy Exposing PseudoAstronomy 456831543
130 Talkingreef Talkingreef 78383725
131 Audio Podcasts Audio Podcasts 78619180
132 The Silicon Valley Astronomy Lectures Podcasts The Silicon Valley Astronomy Lectures Podcasts 213308887
133 Transistor Transistor 964305817
134 Naked Genetics - Taking a look inside your genes Naked Genetics - Taking a look inside your genes 527187069
135 Farming Today Farming Today 261779638
136 PhysicsCentral: Podcasts PhysicsCentral: Podcasts 399065919
137 KGNU - How On Earth KGNU - How On Earth 428852590
138 Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast 325537702
139 Naked Astronomy, from the Naked Scientists Naked Astronomy, from the Naked Scientists 348852826
140 Naked Scientists Special Editions Podcast Naked Scientists Special Editions Podcast 324688342
141 Question of the Week - From the Naked Scientists Question of the Week - From the Naked Scientists 298442629
142 Bigfoot Information Project Podcast Bigfoot Information Project Podcast 170664746
143 Talking Biotech Podcast Talking Biotech Podcast 1006329802
144 Nature Biotechnology Podcast Nature Biotechnology Podcast 562626393
145 Spacepod Spacepod 1025470195
146 과학이 빛나는 밤에 과학이 빛나는 밤에 537025424
147 Palaeocast Palaeocast 556959673
148 The Jodcast - astronomy podcast The Jodcast - astronomy podcast 118352548
149 Maxwell's House (MP3) Maxwell's House (MP3) 348527807
150 NASA Blueshift NASA Blueshift 251707729
151 Physics Fundamentalized Physics Fundamentalized 287926965
152 Present Moment: Mindfulness Practice and Science Present Moment: Mindfulness Practice and Science 680181161
153 SciTalk سايتوك SciTalk سايتوك 949320121
154 Microbiology Lectures Audio, Spring2012 Microbiology Lectures Audio, Spring2012 161099965
155 Evolution Talk Evolution Talk 914337302
156 The AZ UFO Show The AZ UFO Show 300884566
157 The Adaptors The Adaptors 960840471
158 Generation Anthropocene Generation Anthropocene 526637040
159 This Week in Evolution This Week in Evolution 1067573465
160 Tweet of the Day Tweet of the Day 641124153
161 CERN - Large Hadron Collider Podcast CERN - Large Hadron Collider Podcast 251294167
162 podcast (en) – omega tau science & engineering podcast podcast (en) – omega tau science & engineering podcast 350159142
163 The Stem Cell Podcast The Stem Cell Podcast 711463982
164 Hostile Worlds: Exploring Space Hostile Worlds: Exploring Space 1274020794
165 Mendelspod Podcast Mendelspod Podcast 988565102
166 Curious Minds Podcast Curious Minds Podcast 1036750191
167 Sciencenter Sagan Planet Walk Podcast Sciencenter Sagan Planet Walk Podcast 156905014
168 The Sounds of Science from the National Academies The Sounds of Science from the National Academies 217933572
169 CDC Emergency Preparedness and You CDC Emergency Preparedness and You 428936938
170 Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists 595386657
171 NASA 50th Anniversary Moments Podcast NASA 50th Anniversary Moments Podcast 282901825
172 The Mike Nowak Show Podcasts The Mike Nowak Show Podcasts 398017210
173 Altered States Paranormal Radio Altered States Paranormal Radio 311433774
174 The Microbiome Podcast The Microbiome Podcast 972386506
175 AWESOME ASTRONOMY AWESOME ASTRONOMY 521780589
176 Moonstruck Moonstruck 1357142677
177 The Urban Chicken Podcast  - The Urbanite's Podcast Resource for Keeping Backyard Chickens The Urban Chicken Podcast - The Urbanite's Podcast Resource for Keeping Backyard Chickens 626605826
178 Sky Tour Podcasts Sky Tour Podcasts 955147516
179 Tetrapod Zoology Podcast - Tetrapod Zoology Podcast Tetrapod Zoology Podcast - Tetrapod Zoology Podcast 599270380
180 Conservation Matters Podcast Conservation Matters Podcast 1103982317
181 적분이 콩나물 사는데 무슨 도움이 돼? 적분이 콩나물 사는데 무슨 도움이 돼? 1066615547
182 The World According to Sound The World According to Sound 1044121359
183 علم اف ام | ILM FM علم اف ام | ILM FM 1117151057
184 The night sky this month The night sky this month 191835550
185 Water Environment - Lakes, Rivers, Oceans, Aquifers, Groundwater - Water (h2o) Environmental Issues: Conservation, Sustainabi Water Environment - Lakes, Rivers, Oceans, Aquifers, Groundwater - Water (h2o) Environmental Issues: Conservation, Sustainabi 202788792
186 Braincast - on the frequency of Mind and Brain Braincast - on the frequency of Mind and Brain 280048626
187 The Cosmic Influence The Cosmic Influence 259832880
188 ExploreAStory ExploreAStory 1332888454
189 The Water Values Podcast The Water Values Podcast 843026539
190 Ocean Currents Radio Program Ocean Currents Radio Program 290077626
191 Urban Agriculture Urban Agriculture 856478327
192 ASTR 104: Introduction to Stellar Astronomy - Complete ASTR 104: Introduction to Stellar Astronomy - Complete 424640831
193 Weekly Space Hangout Audio Weekly Space Hangout Audio 836926769
194 Dinosaur George Podcast - A Podcast Devoted to Paleontology and Natural Science Dinosaur George Podcast - A Podcast Devoted to Paleontology and Natural Science 1141968957
195 Scicast Scicast 732167740
196 Public Health Lecture Series Public Health Lecture Series 428938027
197 Living With Autism Living With Autism 970783071
198 Astronomy News Astronomy News 214354155
199 Laura Erickson's For the Birds Laura Erickson's For the Birds 655880335
200 Paranormal Research and Resource Society Paranormal Research and Resource Society 297578024