Podcast Ranking for Natural Sciences

Subgenre of Science & Medicine

Last updated 3/21/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Radiolab Radiolab 152249110
2 StarTalk Radio StarTalk Radio 325404506
3 The End Of The World with Josh Clark The End Of The World with Josh Clark 1437682381
4 In Defense of Plants Podcast In Defense of Plants Podcast 1245995247
5 Invention Invention 1441968144
6 The X Podcast The X Podcast 1296639476
7 BrainStuff BrainStuff 260335249
8 The Confessionals The Confessionals 1197087242
9 Real Ghost Stories Online Real Ghost Stories Online 880791662
10 Mysteries Abound Mysteries Abound 284947339
11 Science Salon Science Salon 1352860989
12 60-Second Science 60-Second Science 189330872
13 GHOST MAGNET With Bridget Marquardt GHOST MAGNET With Bridget Marquardt 1451559688
14 Sasquatch Chronicles Sasquatch Chronicles 604656349
15 Astronomy Cast Astronomy Cast 191636169
16 Wild Thing Wild Thing 1434465245
17 Daniel and Jorge Explain the Universe Daniel and Jorge Explain the Universe 1436616330
18 The Naked Scientists Podcast The Naked Scientists Podcast 74171648
19 Planetary Radio: Space Exploration, Astronomy and Science Planetary Radio: Space Exploration, Astronomy and Science 91689834
20 Rationally Speaking Rationally Speaking 351953012
21 The Grave Talks | Haunted, Paranormal & Supernatural The Grave Talks | Haunted, Paranormal & Supernatural 1350586048
22 TILclimate TILclimate 1455386910
23 Data Skeptic Data Skeptic 890348705
24 BirdNote BirdNote 79155128
25 Science Vs Science Vs 998250544
26 Brain Matters Brain Matters 730239508
27 Big Picture Science Big Picture Science 73329638
28 MonsterTalk MonsterTalk 325079170
29 Outside/In Outside/In 1061222770
30 The Biology of Superheroes Podcast The Biology of Superheroes Podcast 1314139416
31 iNTO THE FRAY RADIO - An Encounter with the Abyss that is the Paranormal iNTO THE FRAY RADIO - An Encounter with the Abyss that is the Paranormal 1042017993
32 Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists 595386313
33 The Story Collider The Story Collider 396452781
34 Costing the Earth Costing the Earth 354108693
35 Sow Edible Permaculture Podcast Sow Edible Permaculture Podcast 891143708
36 This Week in Microbiology This Week in Microbiology 422332846
37 StringCast StringCast 1071231748
38 Southern Gone Southern Gone 1366089437
39 Permaculture Voices Permaculture Voices 676930917
40 Sciware Sciware 327437124
41 The Science of Everything Podcast The Science of Everything Podcast 385427377
42 StarDate Podcast StarDate Podcast 1293896506
43 Farm Small Farm Smart Farm Small Farm Smart 1271270819
44 American Birding Podcast American Birding Podcast 1186824033
45 Universe Today podcasts with Fraser Cain Universe Today podcasts with Fraser Cain 794058155
46 Present Moment: Mindfulness Practice and Science Present Moment: Mindfulness Practice and Science 680181161
47 Opinionated History of Mathematics Opinionated History of Mathematics 1444227264
48 This Week in Science – The Kickass Science Podcast This Week in Science – The Kickass Science Podcast 73330501
49 The 365 Days of Astronomy, the daily podcast of the International Year of Astronomy 2009 The 365 Days of Astronomy, the daily podcast of the International Year of Astronomy 2009 295908830
50 The Math Factor The Math Factor 81854832
51 Sustainable World Radio- Ecology and Permaculture Podcast Sustainable World Radio- Ecology and Permaculture Podcast 307703283
52 People Behind the Science Podcast - Stories from Scientists about Science, Life, Research, and Science Careers People Behind the Science Podcast - Stories from Scientists about Science, Life, Research, and Science Careers 858218890
53 The Permaculture Podcast The Permaculture Podcast 399718603
54 Pulse of the Planet Podcast with Jim Metzner | Science | Nature | Environment | Technology Pulse of the Planet Podcast with Jim Metzner | Science | Nature | Environment | Technology 73800749
55 SpaceTime with Stuart Gary SpaceTime with Stuart Gary 1080935752
56 Nature Biotechnology Podcast Nature Biotechnology Podcast 562626393
57 Talking Biotech Podcast Talking Biotech Podcast 1006329802
58 The Stem Cell Podcast The Stem Cell Podcast 711463982
59 Off Track - ABC RN Off Track - ABC RN 499806038
60 My Favorite Theorem My Favorite Theorem 1262231136
61 Our Farms, Our Future Our Farms, Our Future 1361314459
62 60-Second Earth 60-Second Earth 292725275
63 Science... sort of Science... sort of 333225899
64 STEM-Talk STEM-Talk 1091402153
65 Skeptiko – Science at the Tipping Point Skeptiko – Science at the Tipping Point 210217437
66 Lost Origins Lost Origins 1086081512
67 The Show About Science The Show About Science 1046413761
68 Physics World Stories Podcast Physics World Stories Podcast 474208361
69 The Titanium Physicists Podcast The Titanium Physicists Podcast 483978280
70 I Know Dino: The Big Dinosaur Podcast I Know Dino: The Big Dinosaur Podcast 960976813
71 Farming Today Farming Today 261779638
72 Data Crunch Data Crunch 1165189603
73 Climate Connections Climate Connections 908806755
74 Palaeocast Palaeocast 556959673
75 Grassfed Life Grassfed Life 1270581396
76 The Urban Chicken Podcast  - The Urbanite's Podcast Resource for Keeping Backyard Chickens The Urban Chicken Podcast - The Urbanite's Podcast Resource for Keeping Backyard Chickens 626605826
77 Sky Tour Astronomy Podcast Sky Tour Astronomy Podcast 955147516
78 Sound Escapes Sound Escapes 1452927313
79 ADAPT 2030 | Mini Ice Age Conversations ADAPT 2030 | Mini Ice Age Conversations 1200142326
80 Ocean Science Radio Ocean Science Radio 1087991703
81 Flower Power Garden Hour Flower Power Garden Hour 1349646985
82 Ocean.org Ocean.org 1343961501
83 Growing Farms Podcast Growing Farms Podcast 1448858995
84 Weather Insider Weather Insider 1455227934
85 5 live Science Podcast 5 live Science Podcast 261548701
86 Podcasts – Weird Things Podcasts – Weird Things 336704577
87 Are We There Yet? Are We There Yet? 1094372050
88 Best of Natural History Radio Best of Natural History Radio 262251823
89 60-Second Space 60-Second Space 434439476
90 NASACast Audio NASACast Audio 201661540
91 Talkin' Birds Talkin' Birds 91235908
92 Bad Science Bad Science 1376384137
93 Quanta Science Podcast Quanta Science Podcast 1021340531
94 I Need My Space I Need My Space 1362022472
95 Ask a Spaceman! Ask a Spaceman! 958825741
96 Chemistry in its element Chemistry in its element 1162733995
97 Origin Stories Origin Stories 982555930
98 Naked Scientists Special Editions Podcast Naked Scientists Special Editions Podcast 324688342
99 Spacepod Spacepod 1025470195
100 Weather Geeks Weather Geeks 1373312240
101 America Adapts the Climate Change Podcast America Adapts the Climate Change Podcast 1133023095
102 Main Engine Cut Off Main Engine Cut Off 1105457520
103 Hello PhD Hello PhD 1018225068
104 The Water Values Podcast The Water Values Podcast 843026539
105 Dinosaur George Podcast - A Podcast Devoted to Paleontology and Natural Science Dinosaur George Podcast - A Podcast Devoted to Paleontology and Natural Science 1141968957
106 Canine Nation Canine Nation 438234007
107 The Eyes on Conservation Podcast The Eyes on Conservation Podcast 916341600
108 The Insight The Insight 1324744423
109 The Common Descent Podcast The Common Descent Podcast 1207586509
110 Zoo Logic Zoo Logic 1385908352
111 Plantrama - plants, landscapes, & bringing nature indoors Plantrama - plants, landscapes, & bringing nature indoors 1234419401
112 Pastured Poultry Talk Pastured Poultry Talk 991326564
113 Double Loop Podcast Double Loop Podcast 700328970
114 Lost River Legends Lost River Legends 1439929801
115 Varmints! Varmints! 1141969328
116 Astounding Universe Astounding Universe 1314654837
117 RNZ: Our Changing World RNZ: Our Changing World 208013620
118 Believe: Paranormal & UFO Radio Believe: Paranormal & UFO Radio 1443705637
119 Microbiome (Audio) Microbiome (Audio) 1108225245
120 The Beagle Has Landed Podcast The Beagle Has Landed Podcast 1434711911
121 Canine Conversations Canine Conversations 1451997691
122 UMN Extension Nutrient Management Podcast UMN Extension Nutrient Management Podcast 1282450334
123 Skepticality:The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine Skepticality:The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine 73797923
124 The Skeptics' Guide 5X5 The Skeptics' Guide 5X5 272006336
125 The Science Show - ABC RN The Science Show - ABC RN 73330054
126 NASACast: This Week @NASA Audio NASACast: This Week @NASA Audio 254107991
127 Orbital Path Orbital Path 1065986191
128 KQED Science News KQED Science News 214663465
129 StarStuff with Stuart Gary StarStuff with Stuart Gary 286420388
130 National Geographic Weekend National Geographic Weekend 444555768
131 The Reality Check The Reality Check 290580703
132 Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast 287114592
133 Countdown Countdown 1077050032
134 Seeker Plus Seeker Plus 1012168436
135 Skywatch - MP3 Skywatch - MP3 81330475
136 Evolution 101 Evolution 101 121787620
137 terrestrial terrestrial 1227876455
138 Science Update Podcast - Daily Edition Science Update Podcast - Daily Edition 215002256
139 I Didn't Know That! I Didn't Know That! 477768571
140 You're the Expert You're the Expert 624677543
141 IQ - Wissenschaft und Forschung IQ - Wissenschaft und Forschung 259863713
142 파토의 과학하고 앉아있네 파토의 과학하고 앉아있네 952646729
143 Science News Flash Science News Flash 265539001
144 The Engineering Commons Podcast The Engineering Commons Podcast 524595321
145 Completely Optional Knowledge Completely Optional Knowledge 1036859550
146 김희준 교수의 우주와 생명 김희준 교수의 우주와 생명 828155895
147 Diffusion Science radio Diffusion Science radio 85353660
148 Why You're Wrong Why You're Wrong 429590793
149 Math Mutation Math Mutation 214825230
150 ACS Science Elements ACS Science Elements 259674986
151 Living Planet | Deutsche Welle Living Planet | Deutsche Welle 80106872
152 Cheap Astronomy Podcasts Cheap Astronomy Podcasts 323506039
153 Talkingreef Talkingreef 78383725
154 The Silicon Valley Astronomy Lectures Podcasts The Silicon Valley Astronomy Lectures Podcasts 213308887
155 Exposing PseudoAstronomy Exposing PseudoAstronomy 456831543
156 Audio Podcasts Audio Podcasts 78619180
157 iFriends iFriends 369614166
158 Transistor Transistor 964305817
159 Naked Genetics - Taking a look inside your genes Naked Genetics - Taking a look inside your genes 527187069
160 PhysicsCentral: Podcasts PhysicsCentral: Podcasts 399065919
161 Collective Insights Collective Insights 1293899173
162 KGNU - How On Earth KGNU - How On Earth 428852590
163 Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast Ask the Naked Scientists Podcast 325537702
164 Science Monkey Science Monkey 1093486929
165 Naked Astronomy, from the Naked Scientists Naked Astronomy, from the Naked Scientists 348852826
166 Relatively Prime: Stories from the Mathematical Domain Relatively Prime: Stories from the Mathematical Domain 560923828
167 Question of the Week - From the Naked Scientists Question of the Week - From the Naked Scientists 298442629
168 Bigfoot Information Project Podcast Bigfoot Information Project Podcast 170664746
169 The Field Guides The Field Guides 1054540734
170 Science Underground Science Underground 992161919
171 The Jodcast - astronomy podcast The Jodcast - astronomy podcast 118352548
172 The Haunted Estate The Haunted Estate 1034659232
173 Speak Up For The Ocean Blue Speak Up For The Ocean Blue 1010962669
174 과학이 빛나는 밤에 과학이 빛나는 밤에 537025424
175 NASA Blueshift NASA Blueshift 251707729
176 SciTalk سايتوك SciTalk سايتوك 949320121
177 Physics Fundamentalized Physics Fundamentalized 287926965
178 Evolution Talk Evolution Talk 914337302
179 The Bigfoot Show The Bigfoot Show 271154661
180 Generation Anthropocene Generation Anthropocene 526637040
181 The AZ UFO Show The AZ UFO Show 300884566
182 This Week in Evolution This Week in Evolution 1067573465
183 Tweet of the Day Tweet of the Day 641124153
184 podcast (en) – omega tau science & engineering podcast podcast (en) – omega tau science & engineering podcast 350159142
185 Naked Oceans, from the Naked Scientists Naked Oceans, from the Naked Scientists 388875756
186 CERN - Large Hadron Collider Podcast CERN - Large Hadron Collider Podcast 251294167
187 Curious Minds Podcast Curious Minds Podcast 1036750191
188 Hostile Worlds: Exploring Space Hostile Worlds: Exploring Space 1274020794
189 Sciencenter Sagan Planet Walk Podcast Sciencenter Sagan Planet Walk Podcast 156905014
190 The Orbital Mechanics Podcast The Orbital Mechanics Podcast 950689657
191 Mendelspod Podcast Mendelspod Podcast 988565102
192 CDC Emergency Preparedness and You CDC Emergency Preparedness and You 428936938
193 The Sounds of Science from the National Academies The Sounds of Science from the National Academies 217933572
194 Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists Naked Neuroscience, from the Naked Scientists 595386657
195 Conservation Matters Podcast Conservation Matters Podcast 1103982317
196 History of the Earth History of the Earth 808792827
197 The Microbiome Podcast The Microbiome Podcast 972386506
198 Altered States Paranormal Radio Altered States Paranormal Radio 311433774
199 The World According to Sound The World According to Sound 1044121359
200 ParaPods.com ParaPods.com 356100218