Podcast Ranking for Local

Subgenre of Government & Organizations

Last updated 1/23/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Green Dreamer: Sustainability From Ideas to Life Green Dreamer: Sustainability From Ideas to Life 1382371884
2 Something Wild Something Wild 972135351
3 FDNY Pro FDNY Pro 1104535262
4 Where Is Kevin? Where Is Kevin? 1449613277
5 Inside Appalachia Inside Appalachia 623400860
6 Daily Detroit Daily Detroit 1220563942
7 The Twin Cities Collective Podcast with Jenna Redfield The Twin Cities Collective Podcast with Jenna Redfield 1201310711
8 The Update with Mass Family The Update with Mass Family 1447763445
9 PodBN PodBN 1443692952
10 Infinite Earth Radio – weekly conversations with leaders building smarter, more sustainable, and equitable communities Infinite Earth Radio – weekly conversations with leaders building smarter, more sustainable, and equitable communities 1076462336
11 Inside the NYPD Inside the NYPD 80530543
12 GovLove - A Podcast About Local Government GovLove - A Podcast About Local Government 993270804
13 Intelligence. Unclassified. Intelligence. Unclassified. 1073989433
14 Your Call Your Call 251854201
15 Tales from the South Tales from the South 492175596
16 Central Standard Central Standard 403272013
17 All Sides with Ann Fisher Podcast All Sides with Ann Fisher Podcast 92613227
18 Your Legal Rights Your Legal Rights 287700520
19 Capital Weather Gang Capital Weather Gang 1322660776
20 Work with Marty Nemko Work with Marty Nemko 287700443
21 411 Teen on 88.9 WFSU-FM 411 Teen on 88.9 WFSU-FM 363799893
22 Lake Effect Lake Effect 387714074
23 Minds Over Matter Minds Over Matter 299787022
24 Iowa City Matters Iowa City Matters 1448878457
25 501stCast 501stCast 320613281
26 This Day in Maine This Day in Maine 1049412059
27 플레이버스 플레이버스 1013039624
28 Bob Romanik 'The Grim Reaper Of Radio' Bob Romanik "The Grim Reaper Of Radio" 673009452
29 Maine Things Considered Maine Things Considered 943522872
30 Lecture Series - National Museum of the USAF Lecture Series - National Museum of the USAF 383621723
31 Local Gov Life Local Gov Life 1128505599
32 No Title No Title 1002420133
33 News News 201722423
34 Fire Law Fire Law 876773998
35 Legislative Breakdown Legislative Breakdown 1330062438
36 First Coast Connect | WJCT First Coast Connect | WJCT 955923243
37 91.5 KRCC's Wish We Were Here 91.5 KRCC's Wish We Were Here 896859968
38 Essential Pittsburgh Archives Essential Pittsburgh Archives 507425966
39 The Legislature Today Podcast The Legislature Today Podcast 1076726164
40 CuriosiD CuriosiD 1115398793
41 GovEx Data Points GovEx Data Points 1114127175
42 Citizens of Tulsa Citizens of Tulsa 1396976698
43 Military Mom Talk Radio Military Mom Talk Radio 370576370
44 Finding Arizona Podcast Finding Arizona Podcast 969100902
45 Wanna Know Idaho Wanna Know Idaho 1311793689
46 The Daily Memphian Politics Podcast The Daily Memphian Politics Podcast 1446616331
47 Out in the Bay Out in the Bay 256719282
48 NHPR News Features NHPR News Features 981290706
49 CoastLine CoastLine 988456198
50 John U. Bacon John U. Bacon 665988637
51 Sandip Roy's Dispatches from Kolkata Sandip Roy's Dispatches from Kolkata 899759596
52 A Cape Cod Notebook from WCAI A Cape Cod Notebook from WCAI 986503309
53 Katrina: The Debris Katrina: The Debris 1000649665
54 Florida’s Fourth Estate Florida’s Fourth Estate 1439838755
55 Open Ninth Open Ninth 1145855551
56 The National Defense The National Defense 275304143
57 Northwest News Northwest News 503687342
58 NH News NH News 522415714
59 gotgeoint? gotgeoint? 306617176
60 DMV Podcasts DMV Podcasts 173770543
61 Capital Report Capital Report 272540695
62 The Wacoans Podcast The Wacoans Podcast 1231859714
63 Off The Menu Off The Menu 606532024
64 Vegas TMI Podcast Vegas TMI Podcast 1170211200
65 City Council Chronicles City Council Chronicles 1155270749
66 In The Arena In The Arena 1393171395
67 Other News Other News 573244497
68 Commerce Forever Commerce Forever 1445930763
69 Jupiter Farms Residents Podcast Jupiter Farms Residents Podcast 1444182316
70 The Conversation The Conversation 938963369
71 The Campaign Coach | Politics | Get Elected | Winning Local Elections The Campaign Coach | Politics | Get Elected | Winning Local Elections 1111790691
72 Spartanburg City News Podcast Spartanburg City News Podcast 578605665
73 LA Forwards & Backwards LA Forwards & Backwards 1281847259
74 O'Pod O'Pod 1203880946
75 The Sound of Books The Sound of Books 508847772
76 Tours of Alexandria Tours of Alexandria 125859709
77 Health Matters Health Matters 118405633
78 90.5 WESA Features and Special Reports 90.5 WESA Features and Special Reports 839685591
79 F.R.A.Z.L.E.D. Military Wives Christian Network F.R.A.Z.L.E.D. Military Wives Christian Network 324683919
80 Conduit Street Podcast Conduit Street Podcast 1281959135
81 You Have a Friend in Detroit You Have a Friend in Detroit 1385762434
82 Multnomah County Library Podcasts Multnomah County Library Podcasts 295394829
83 Women Are Here Women Are Here 1341060679
84 Valley Public Radio Valley Public Radio 163227724
85 Calendar Call Calendar Call 1449194388
86 The City Insider The City Insider 1055682708
87 The Energy Policy Podcast The Energy Policy Podcast 593199599
88 Cityscape Cityscape 279357634
89 The Bookshelf The Bookshelf 999952800
90 Town Square Town Square 210058129
91 The Olympia Standard The Olympia Standard 1281164719
92 That's Rich(field) Podcast That's Rich(field) Podcast 1444897019
93 The Permanent Record The Permanent Record 1237242020
94 CICF's For Good CICF's For Good 1259427293
95 Blankenship on Trial Blankenship on Trial 1045066511
96 The Blues Time Machine The Blues Time Machine 573240246
97 Our LAPD Story Our LAPD Story 1434893823
98 AudioFile AudioFile 266181527
99 On the Job with PORAC On the Job with PORAC 1384622194
100 Latest News Latest News 508844274
101 The Florida Roundup | WLRN The Florida Roundup | WLRN 1258287469
102 The Law in Your Life The Law in Your Life 264507503
103 Bring Your Own Bring Your Own 742530991
104 National CASA Podcast National CASA Podcast 336687838
105 Almirah Radio Hour Almirah Radio Hour 1122132855
106 The Land Use Report The Land Use Report 259717676
107 Not Safe to Drink Not Safe to Drink 1068695511
108 Austin Public Library Austin Public Library 1042321770
109 Statehouse: SDPB Radio’s Legislative Podcast Statehouse: SDPB Radio’s Legislative Podcast 1068604355
110 Let’s Talk - Lozano Smith Podcast Let’s Talk - Lozano Smith Podcast 1413515827
111 Meet Me Downtown Meet Me Downtown 1447451310
112 Best People Best People 1370119817
113 West Virginia Morning West Virginia Morning 518321143
114 No Title No Title 721591149
115 H2OMG! H2OMG! 1448183889
116 FYI Stillwater FYI Stillwater 1448138556
117 Flashpoint Flashpoint 1315716696
118 Under the Dome Under the Dome 1272246211
119 NYこりんごラジオ「自由の女神になりたくて!」 NYこりんごラジオ「自由の女神になりたくて!」 1236977612
120 The Montana Middle The Montana Middle 1313574318
121 Eight More Miles - The Louisville Metro District 8 Podcast Eight More Miles - The Louisville Metro District 8 Podcast 1221027702
122 Kaleo Church Kaleo Church 911188722
123 Glance at the Past Glance at the Past 358591621
124 Good Morning Good Morning 1275700853
125 AROOSTOOK WATCHMEN AROOSTOOK WATCHMEN 526141760
126 Board of Education Podcasts Board of Education Podcasts 363744270
127 Justice Journal Justice Journal 1437666696
128 Inside Plano, The City Podcast Inside Plano, The City Podcast 1333701636
129 The Florida Roundup | WLRN The Florida Roundup | WLRN 335366032
130 Fluent in Floridian Fluent in Floridian 1235630984
131 Chat Sacramento Chat Sacramento 1448930033
132 In Legal Terms In Legal Terms 1135591082
133 McDowell Mountain Ranch Podcast McDowell Mountain Ranch Podcast 1322205182
134 Lectura del Acuerdo de Paz en Colombia Lectura del Acuerdo de Paz en Colombia 1147927716
135 No Title No Title 586627672
136 Critical Thinking - The Podcast Critical Thinking - The Podcast 305273910
137 Indivisible HOPE Indivisible HOPE 1448874503
138 SDPB Radio Newscast SDPB Radio Newscast 1066427795
139 Civilly Speaking Civilly Speaking 1053595288
140 Sound Medicine Radio Hour Sound Medicine Radio Hour 924458203
141 National Alliance on Mental Illness of Johnson County National Alliance on Mental Illness of Johnson County 403338403
142 Go Public Go Public 1434131171
143 Citizen Tacoma Citizen Tacoma 1246413599
144 GLT's Sound Ideas GLT's Sound Ideas 1057379567
145 Past Program - Our Island Universe Past Program - Our Island Universe 1034000927
146 HEARPHILLY: On-Demand HEARPHILLY: On-Demand 387432076
147 Echo Park Podcast: Community, Business and Entertainment Interviews in Echo Park, Los Angeles Echo Park Podcast: Community, Business and Entertainment Interviews in Echo Park, Los Angeles 778227911
148 For the People For the People 666908981
149 Birthplace of Next: City of Dayton Radio Birthplace of Next: City of Dayton Radio 1156183358
150 WFIU: Ask the Mayor WFIU: Ask the Mayor 144922633
151 The GOHSEP Get a Game Plan Podcast The GOHSEP Get a Game Plan Podcast 1336175893
152 Ear to the Pavement Ear to the Pavement 1204468578
153 Cincinnati Edition Cincinnati Edition 1153761183
154 Historic Alexandria Historic Alexandria 125859485
155 Yellow Letters Complete Yellow Letters Complete 214167568
156 برنامج الثانية مع داود برنامج الثانية مع داود 435408540
157 Iowa City Foreign Relations Council Iowa City Foreign Relations Council 402870312
158 Teen Pregnancy Prevention Teen Pregnancy Prevention 280096310
159 Lawyers on the Rocks podcast Lawyers on the Rocks podcast 1438736270
160 Issues of the Environment Issues of the Environment 962553882
161 بودكاست 'مشروع محلي ' بودكاست "مشروع محلي " 1390370391
162 SeeClickFix Radio SeeClickFix Radio 1082491222
163 Issues and Ideas Issues and Ideas 1046274541
164 Capital Comments Capital Comments 284582682
165 Farmers Market Minute Farmers Market Minute 508847447
166 Your Shelf or Mine Your Shelf or Mine 1438174903
167 Studio Sacramento Podcast Studio Sacramento Podcast 1198832634
168 Amici: Third Branch Info & Insight Amici: Third Branch Info & Insight 1055683771
169 Inside the Arts Inside the Arts 508916482
170 Rotary Club Radio :: RotaryClubRadio.com Rotary Club Radio :: RotaryClubRadio.com 349702176
171 KUAR's Week In Review Podcast KUAR's Week In Review Podcast 1007020442
172 Your Military Life - When you need us, YourMilitary.com will be there for you Your Military Life - When you need us, YourMilitary.com will be there for you 298974286
173 PB&J: Politics with Brian & Jake PB&J: Politics with Brian & Jake 1443981939
174 Shelf Understanding: Bloomington Public Library's Podcast Shelf Understanding: Bloomington Public Library's Podcast 1156932277
175 Defending Utah Radio Defending Utah Radio 1134291501
176 The Digital Future The Digital Future 573240721
177 Granny Smith Lane Granny Smith Lane 1437468311
178 Positively Roswell Positively Roswell 1240914192
179 Mountain View Police >> The Silicon Valley Beat Mountain View Police >> The Silicon Valley Beat 836393570
180 Lucy Ann Lance Show Lucy Ann Lance Show 304061680
181 Perspectives (WFSU) on 88.9 WFSU-FM Perspectives (WFSU) on 88.9 WFSU-FM 272540709
182 Upvote California Upvote California 1153328516
183 Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge Auto Tour - Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge Auto Tour - Ridgefield, WA 590273503
184 Exam Exam 127590032
185 Audio – The Bill Dwight Show Audio – The Bill Dwight Show 373058998
186 Dakota Datebook: Remembering Theodore Roosevelt Dakota Datebook: Remembering Theodore Roosevelt 1448876647
187 Street Cents Street Cents 573245076
188 NYCEDC Economic Snapshot NYCEDC Economic Snapshot 406252932
189 UWM Today UWM Today 387714084
190 Local Nation Podcast Local Nation Podcast 1320468188
191 Ambassadørerne Ambassadørerne 1256467401
192 Fairfax 50 + Fairfax 50 + 899727387
193 Side Effects Side Effects 1014064808
194 90.5 WESA Celebrates: Inventing Pittsburgh 90.5 WESA Celebrates: Inventing Pittsburgh 981994528
195 AM Quincy on QATV AM Quincy on QATV 353011626
196 Intersection Intersection 340201116
197 Police Officers Association of Michigan Podcast by POAM Police Officers Association of Michigan Podcast by POAM 1283201748
198 KVCR KVCR 982995137
199 City and County of San Francisco: Building SF Audio Podcast City and County of San Francisco: Building SF Audio Podcast 346830384
200 CoMo Explained CoMo Explained 637629186