Podcast Ranking for Local

Subgenre of Government & Organizations

Last updated 11/21/2018
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Green Dreamer: Sustainability From Ideas to Life with Eco Pioneers, Revolutionary Thinkers, Leading Creatives Green Dreamer: Sustainability From Ideas to Life with Eco Pioneers, Revolutionary Thinkers, Leading Creatives 1382371884
2 GovLove - A Podcast About Local Government GovLove - A Podcast About Local Government 993270804
3 Inside Appalachia Inside Appalachia 623400860
4 Infinite Earth Radio – weekly conversations with leaders building smarter, more sustainable, and equitable communities Infinite Earth Radio – weekly conversations with leaders building smarter, more sustainable, and equitable communities 1076462336
5 Intelligence. Unclassified. Intelligence. Unclassified. 1073989433
6 Inside the NYPD Inside the NYPD 80530543
7 Something Wild Something Wild 972135351
8 FDNY Pro FDNY Pro 1104535262
9 Your Call Your Call 251854201
10 Tales from the South Tales from the South 492175596
11 All Sides with Ann Fisher Podcast All Sides with Ann Fisher Podcast 92613227
12 Central Standard Central Standard 403272013
13 Your Legal Rights Your Legal Rights 287700520
14 Work with Marty Nemko Work with Marty Nemko 287700443
15 Lake Effect Lake Effect 387714074
16 Minds Over Matter Minds Over Matter 299787022
17 501stCast 501stCast 320613281
18 This Day in Maine This Day in Maine 1049412059
19 플레이버스 플레이버스 1013039624
20 411 Teen on 88.9 WFSU-FM 411 Teen on 88.9 WFSU-FM 363799893
21 National CASA Podcast National CASA Podcast 336687838
22 Maine Things Considered Maine Things Considered 943522872
23 Bob Romanik 'The Grim Reaper Of Radio' Bob Romanik "The Grim Reaper Of Radio" 673009452
24 Lecture Series - National Museum of the USAF Lecture Series - National Museum of the USAF 383621723
25 News News 201722423
26 Local Gov Life Local Gov Life 1128505599
27 91.5 KRCC's Wish We Were Here 91.5 KRCC's Wish We Were Here 896859968
28 Daily Detroit Daily Detroit 1220563942
29 First Coast Connect First Coast Connect 955923243
30 The Florida Roundup | WLRN The Florida Roundup | WLRN 335366032
31 Capital Weather Gang Capital Weather Gang 1322660776
32 West Virginia Morning West Virginia Morning 518321143
33 Essential Pittsburgh Archives Essential Pittsburgh Archives 507425966
34 Fire Law Fire Law 876773998
35 Military Mom Talk Radio Military Mom Talk Radio 370576370
36 GovEx Data Points GovEx Data Points 1114127175
37 The Twin Cities Collective Podcast with Jenna Redfield The Twin Cities Collective Podcast with Jenna Redfield 1201310711
38 Wanna Know Idaho Wanna Know Idaho 1311793689
39 Finding Arizona Podcast Finding Arizona Podcast 969100902
40 Out in the Bay Out in the Bay 256719282
41 Cincinnati Edition Cincinnati Edition 1153761183
42 Katrina: The Debris Katrina: The Debris 1000649665
43 John U. Bacon John U. Bacon 665988637
44 Roll Over Easy - BFF.fm Roll Over Easy - BFF.fm 1013488895
45 The National Defense The National Defense 275304143
46 Law Law 573244240
47 NH News NH News 522415714
48 DMV Podcasts DMV Podcasts 173770543
49 gotgeoint? gotgeoint? 306617176
50 A Cape Cod Notebook from WCAI A Cape Cod Notebook from WCAI 986503309
51 Capital Report Capital Report 272540695
52 Sandip Roy's Dispatches from Kolkata Sandip Roy's Dispatches from Kolkata 899759596
53 State and Local Policy Project State and Local Policy Project 321204442
54 NSFG - Not Safe for Government NSFG - Not Safe for Government 997123923
55 In The Arena In The Arena 1393171395
56 The Legislature Today Podcast The Legislature Today Podcast 1076726164
57 Legislative Breakdown Legislative Breakdown 1330062438
58 City Council Chronicles City Council Chronicles 1155270749
59 NHPR News Features NHPR News Features 981290706
60 In Legal Terms In Legal Terms 1135591082
61 Spartanburg City News Podcast Spartanburg City News Podcast 578605665
62 Citizen Tacoma Citizen Tacoma 1246413599
63 The Campaign Coach | Politics | Get Elected | Winning Local Elections The Campaign Coach | Politics | Get Elected | Winning Local Elections 1111790691
64 Health Matters Health Matters 118405633
65 Other News Other News 573244497
66 F.R.A.Z.L.E.D. Military Wives Christian Network F.R.A.Z.L.E.D. Military Wives Christian Network 324683919
67 Tours of Alexandria Tours of Alexandria 125859709
68 Political Roundtable Political Roundtable 968085743
69 Cityscape Cityscape 279357634
70 The Energy Policy Podcast The Energy Policy Podcast 593199599
71 Town Square Town Square 210058129
72 The Florida Roundup | WLRN The Florida Roundup | WLRN 1258287469
73 Vegas TMI Podcast Vegas TMI Podcast 1170211200
74 The Bookshelf The Bookshelf 999952800
75 IlliNoise IlliNoise 1353082759
76 Blankenship on Trial Blankenship on Trial 1045066511
77 AudioFile AudioFile 266181527
78 New Mexico People Places and Ideas New Mexico People Places and Ideas 688434660
79 Women Are Here Women Are Here 1341060679
80 Justice Journal Justice Journal 1437666696
81 The Law in Your Life The Law in Your Life 264507503
82 Bring Your Own Bring Your Own 742530991
83 Citizens of Tulsa Citizens of Tulsa 1396976698
84 Not Safe to Drink Not Safe to Drink 1068695511
85 Tony Talks Charles County Crime Tony Talks Charles County Crime 1441795009
86 Open Ninth Open Ninth 1145855551
87 The Land Use Report The Land Use Report 259717676
88 Pint & Click Podcast Pint & Click Podcast 1084759036
89 Almirah Radio Hour Almirah Radio Hour 1122132855
90 The Body Show The Body Show 937922405
91 Best People Best People 1370119817
92 Current State Current State 594609653
93 The Olympia Standard The Olympia Standard 1281164719
94 Podcasts – FREE CRAIC Podcasts – FREE CRAIC 1155956321
95 The Blues Time Machine The Blues Time Machine 573240246
96 Under the Dome Under the Dome 1272246211
97 Conduit Street Podcast Conduit Street Podcast 1281959135
98 Our LAPD Story Our LAPD Story 1434893823
99 O'Pod O'Pod 1203880946
100 No Title No Title 721591149
101 Flashpoint Flashpoint 1315716696
102 Latest News Latest News 508844274
103 The Permanent Record The Permanent Record 1237242020
104 Football Fridays in Georgia Football Fridays in Georgia 1435178609
105 Board of Education Podcasts Board of Education Podcasts 363744270
106 Northern Community Radio presents Phenology Northern Community Radio presents Phenology 1196017411
107 On the Job with PORAC On the Job with PORAC 1384622194
108 Eight More Miles - The Louisville Metro District 8 Podcast Eight More Miles - The Louisville Metro District 8 Podcast 1221027702
109 Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District Review! Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District Review! 1441469023
110 Lectura del Acuerdo de Paz en Colombia Lectura del Acuerdo de Paz en Colombia 1147927716
111 No Title No Title 586627672
112 Critical Thinking - The Podcast Critical Thinking - The Podcast 305273910
113 Glance at the Past Glance at the Past 358591621
114 Sound Medicine Radio Hour Sound Medicine Radio Hour 924458203
115 Kaleo Church Kaleo Church 911188722
116 Think TLH Think TLH 1437340019
117 Past Program - Our Island Universe Past Program - Our Island Universe 1034000927
118 This I Believe - New England This I Believe - New England 968096200
119 HEARPHILLY: On-Demand HEARPHILLY: On-Demand 387432076
120 GLT's Sound Ideas - Full Episodes GLT's Sound Ideas - Full Episodes 684331391
121 Go Public Go Public 1434131171
122 The Radio Café on Santafenewmexican.com The Radio Café on Santafenewmexican.com 1332831705
123 Civilly Speaking Civilly Speaking 1053595288
124 WFIU: Ask the Mayor WFIU: Ask the Mayor 144922633
125 Inside Plano, The City Podcast Inside Plano, The City Podcast 1333701636
126 One Square Mile One Square Mile 968066897
127 Historic Alexandria Historic Alexandria 125859485
128 Hello San Pedro Hello San Pedro 1437670990
129 برنامج الثانية مع داود برنامج الثانية مع داود 435408540
130 Teen Pregnancy Prevention Teen Pregnancy Prevention 280096310
131 Downtown Anchorage Repository Downtown Anchorage Repository 1409656258
132 Sun City Shadow Hills Podcast Sun City Shadow Hills Podcast 1079168564
133 Issues of the Environment Issues of the Environment 962553882
134 Lawyers on the Rocks podcast Lawyers on the Rocks podcast 1438736270
135 The Montana Middle The Montana Middle 1313574318
136 SeeClickFix Radio SeeClickFix Radio 1082491222
137 Rotary Club Radio :: RotaryClubRadio.com Rotary Club Radio :: RotaryClubRadio.com 349702176
138 KUAR's Week In Review Podcast KUAR's Week In Review Podcast 1007020442
139 Your Military Life - When you need us, YourMilitary.com will be there for you Your Military Life - When you need us, YourMilitary.com will be there for you 298974286
140 Third Rail Talk Third Rail Talk 1416883834
141 Community, Jobs, and Progress Community, Jobs, and Progress 1153809870
142 Shelf Understanding: Bloomington Public Library's Podcast Shelf Understanding: Bloomington Public Library's Podcast 1156932277
143 Scott MacKay's Commentary Scott MacKay's Commentary 968088876
144 The Digital Future The Digital Future 573240721
145 Positively Roswell Positively Roswell 1240914192
146 Mountain View Police >> The Silicon Valley Beat Mountain View Police >> The Silicon Valley Beat 836393570
147 Golden Beer Talks Golden Beer Talks 1139879146
148 Perspectives (WFSU) on 88.9 WFSU-FM Perspectives (WFSU) on 88.9 WFSU-FM 272540709
149 The Apex Roundup Podcast with Lance Olive The Apex Roundup Podcast with Lance Olive 1252331274
150 Amici: Third Branch Info & Insight Amici: Third Branch Info & Insight 1055683771
151 How's The Market with Nancy Braun | Real Estate. Real Answers. How's The Market with Nancy Braun | Real Estate. Real Answers. 778017660
152 SDPB Radio Newscast SDPB Radio Newscast 1066427795
153 Fairfax 50 + Fairfax 50 + 899727387
154 Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge Auto Tour - Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge Auto Tour - Ridgefield, WA 590273503
155 Exam Exam 127590032
156 Audio – The Bill Dwight Show Audio – The Bill Dwight Show 373058998
157 Street Cents Street Cents 573245076
158 UWM Today UWM Today 387714084
159 VACo County Pulse Podcast VACo County Pulse Podcast 1389307334
160 Studio Sacramento Podcast Studio Sacramento Podcast 1198832634
161 Mesa Channel 11 - Audio Mesa Channel 11 - Audio 202410998
162 Connect, Bay Area Connect, Bay Area 1427039493
163 90.5 WESA Celebrates: Inventing Pittsburgh 90.5 WESA Celebrates: Inventing Pittsburgh 981994528
164 Statehouse: SDPB Radio’s Legislative Podcast Statehouse: SDPB Radio’s Legislative Podcast 1068604355
165 Side Effects Side Effects 1014064808
166 Off The Menu Off The Menu 606532024
167 McDowell Mountain Ranch Podcast McDowell Mountain Ranch Podcast 1322205182
168 Issues and Ideas Issues and Ideas 1046274541
169 Farmers Market Minute Farmers Market Minute 508847447
170 AM Quincy on QATV AM Quincy on QATV 353011626
171 WBAA Podcasts WBAA Podcasts 537283216
172 In the closet Objectivists In the closet Objectivists 1207681627
173 Fluent in Floridian Fluent in Floridian 1235630984
174 Japan Jukebox Japan Jukebox 669489036
175 Tri-Citizens Tri-Citizens 1236590774
176 Arlington County, Virginia: County Board Meetings Audio Podcast Arlington County, Virginia: County Board Meetings Audio Podcast 323138444
177 Around H-Town Around H-Town 1251043197
178 Yellow Letters Complete Yellow Letters Complete 214167568
179 Defending Utah Radio Defending Utah Radio 1134291501
180 Audiograph Audiograph 905547801
181 The Grantsmanship Center's Earned Income Strategies Podcast The Grantsmanship Center's Earned Income Strategies Podcast 293201079
182 Intersection Intersection 340201116
183 EPD Ride Along EPD Ride Along 1335817550
184 Birthplace of Next: City of Dayton Radio Birthplace of Next: City of Dayton Radio 1156183358
185 Elder Justice Podcast Series Elder Justice Podcast Series 590043766
186 Lucy Ann Lance Show Lucy Ann Lance Show 304061680
187 Capital Comments Capital Comments 284582682
188 Fairfax County News to Use Podcast Fairfax County News to Use Podcast 1328398089
189 Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Meeting Highlights Podcast Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Meeting Highlights Podcast 1328396918
190 She Runs She Runs 1237370415
191 香港家書 香港家書 904889264
192 Enabled Enabled 266181538
193 Bringing Up Detroit Bringing Up Detroit 980243692
194 RPD Behind the Badge RPD Behind the Badge 261574953
195 The Nephi News Podcast The Nephi News Podcast 1439282758
196 The Deerfield Public Library Podcast The Deerfield Public Library Podcast 1190347296
197 Podcast By The Bay Podcast By The Bay 1323720433
198 The Bottom Line The Bottom Line 968089811
199 BAPJC.org 2013 Podcast BAPJC.org 2013 Podcast 592491154
200 KVCR KVCR 982995137