Podcast Ranking for Professional

Subgenre of Sports & Recreation

Last updated 3/21/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Skip and Shannon: Undisputed 1150088852
2 The Herd with Colin Cowherd The Herd with Colin Cowherd 1042368254
3 The Underdog The Underdog 1441260001
4 The Underdog Sports NFL Show The Underdog Sports NFL Show 1441260025
5 The Dan Patrick Show on PodcastOne The Dan Patrick Show on PodcastOne 279241099
6 Fantasy Baseball Today Podcast Fantasy Baseball Today Podcast 273149718
7 Chris Simms Unbuttoned Chris Simms Unbuttoned 1454809704
8 The Steve Austin Show The Steve Austin Show 630200082
9 Enough About Me with Kirk Minihane Enough About Me with Kirk Minihane 1082917536
10 Fantasy Focus Baseball Fantasy Focus Baseball 275218346
11 Starting 9 Starting 9 1265632650
12 The Mina Kimes Show featuring Lenny The Mina Kimes Show featuring Lenny 1437647915
13 The Underdog Sports NBA Show The Underdog Sports NBA Show 1441505332
14 Create Your Shot Create Your Shot 1280264661
15 The Underdog Sports Fantasy Hour The Underdog Sports Fantasy Hour 1442473033
16 Hangtime Hangtime 1447817930
17 RJ Bell's Dream Preview RJ Bell's Dream Preview 340903074
18 Get Paid: Fantasy, Gambling and DFS Get Paid: Fantasy, Gambling and DFS 1400988016
19 Sports With Friends Sports With Friends 1441260104
20 Around the NFL Around the NFL 680904259
21 You're Wrong... And Here's Why You're Wrong... And Here's Why 1441260057
22 John Keim Report John Keim Report 1455645619
23 Men In Blazers Men In Blazers 908407811
24 The Tony Kornheiser Show The Tony Kornheiser Show 1148650883
25 The No Chill Podcast The No Chill Podcast 1422504839
26 The Josh Innes Show The Josh Innes Show 1218407336
27 Real Talk 447 Real Talk 447 1453130793
28 First Things First First Things First 1277873664
29 The Starters The Starters 726232322
30 Bet The Board Bet The Board 927810876
31 Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast 917453719
32 First Draft First Draft 304434112
33 RotoGraphs Fantasy Baseball RotoGraphs Fantasy Baseball 638494223
34 NFL: Move the Sticks with Daniel Jeremiah & Bucky Brooks NFL: Move the Sticks with Daniel Jeremiah & Bucky Brooks 915544088
35 Section 10 Podcast Section 10 Podcast 976803232
36 Fantasy Focus Football Fantasy Focus Football 260537420
37 The Rich Eisen Show The Rich Eisen Show 926642601
38 RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast 838315493
39 The Yahoo Fantasy Baseball Podcast The Yahoo Fantasy Baseball Podcast 1453217870
40 Shifting Gears: The Zach Osborne Podcast Shifting Gears: The Zach Osborne Podcast 1449667811
41 Around the Horn Around the Horn 252251368
42 The Peter King Podcast The Peter King Podcast 1150960126
43 Pro Football Talk Live with Mike Florio Pro Football Talk Live with Mike Florio 426497635
44 Golf Channel’s David Feherty Podcast Golf Channel’s David Feherty Podcast 1088853979
45 Cleveland Browns Daily & More Cleveland Browns Daily & More 452827225
46 The Bronx Pinstripes Show - Yankees MLB Podcast (unofficial) The Bronx Pinstripes Show - Yankees MLB Podcast (unofficial) 977410792
47 The Will Cain Show The Will Cain Show 264804175
48 The PFF NFL Show The PFF NFL Show 913714358
49 Cowboys Break Cowboys Break 213507373
50 Raiders Podcast Network Raiders Podcast Network 916256089
51 Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast 545919715
52 Brian Windhorst & The Hoop Collective Brian Windhorst & The Hoop Collective 293376147
53 The Woj Pod The Woj Pod 1065985281
54 The Michael Kay Show The Michael Kay Show 208643372
55 The Yahoo Sports NFL Podcast The Yahoo Sports NFL Podcast 1423422627
56 The MMA Hour The MMA Hour 320642139
57 The Big Podcast With Shaq The Big Podcast With Shaq 1000068299
58 The Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast The Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast 474529211
59 Talkin' Cowboys Talkin' Cowboys 213508091
60 Pick Six NFL Podcast Pick Six NFL Podcast 1263289980
61 The Jim Day Podcast The Jim Day Podcast 1454066128
62 Pitcher List Fantasy Baseball Podcast Pitcher List Fantasy Baseball Podcast 1131408917
63 Football Weekly Football Weekly 188674007
64 Total Soccer Show: USMNT, EPL, MLS, Champions League and more ... Total Soccer Show: USMNT, EPL, MLS, Champions League and more ... 327466681
65 The 2 Robbies The 2 Robbies 983059644
66 NFL: Good Morning Football NFL: Good Morning Football 1171438277
67 Door Bumper Clear - Dirty Mo Media Door Bumper Clear - Dirty Mo Media 1084484313
68 Football Daily Football Daily 261291929
69 Chequered Flag Formula 1 Chequered Flag Formula 1 130520763
70 The Kevin Sheehan Show The Kevin Sheehan Show 1435515037
71 THE FENOM EFFECT THE FENOM EFFECT 1440667897
72 Pure Bracket Wisdom Pure Bracket Wisdom 1455245135
73 THE FIGHT with Teddy Atlas THE FIGHT with Teddy Atlas 1450847408
74 Colts Bluezone Podcast Colts Bluezone Podcast 1455540324
75 NHL Executive Suite NHL Executive Suite 1441308236
76 Fantasy Football Today Podcast Fantasy Football Today Podcast 261735167
77 The Lefkoe Show The Lefkoe Show 940515308
78 FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast 1138942145
79 NFL Fantasy Live NFL Fantasy Live 464156500
80 Pull Up with CJ McCollum Pull Up with CJ McCollum 1366490788
81 Hockey Central @ Noon Hockey Central @ Noon 354153569
82 Beating The Book with Gill Alexander Beating The Book with Gill Alexander 907109101
83 Cubs Talk Podcast Cubs Talk Podcast 1162840944
84 The Kevin Jones Podcast The Kevin Jones Podcast 1056971799
85 The PulpMX.com Show The PulpMX.com Show 349529445
86 Locked On NFL Draft Locked On NFL Draft 1151215071
87 Locked On Packers Locked On Packers 1144508840
88 Inside the Green Room with Danny Green Inside the Green Room with Danny Green 1416407829
89 The Shotgun Start The Shotgun Start 1435273901
90 Cooley At The Park Cooley At The Park 1439227974
91 MISC FC MISC FC 1453185050
92 Ross Tucker Football Podcast Ross Tucker Football Podcast 638447093
93 You're Welcome! With Chael Sonnen You're Welcome! With Chael Sonnen 929298707
94 Speak For Yourself with Whitlock & Wiley Speak For Yourself with Whitlock & Wiley 1123133293
95 MLB.com Fantasy Baseball 411 MLB.com Fantasy Baseball 411 206453535
96 Mike Rowe's Main Event Mike Rowe's Main Event 1048682400
97 Morning Lineup Morning Lineup 1178842489
98 Sixers Podcast Network Sixers Podcast Network 938042914
99 Good N' Plenty w/ Jeff Goodman | Basketball Insider on NBA, NCAA College Hoops & AAU Good N' Plenty w/ Jeff Goodman | Basketball Insider on NBA, NCAA College Hoops & AAU 1403363121
100 Be Legendary Podcast Be Legendary Podcast 1435527613
101 The Pure Hoops Quick Hitters The Pure Hoops Quick Hitters 1452670509
102 Joe Benigno and Evan Roberts Joe Benigno and Evan Roberts 386002649
103 Mike Francesa Mike Francesa 386002669
104 Rotoworld Football Podcast Rotoworld Football Podcast 1089780289
105 The MMQB NFL Podcast The MMQB NFL Podcast 916244917
106 Alexi Lalas’ State of the Union Podcast Alexi Lalas’ State of the Union Podcast 884363122
107 Tour Junkies: PGA Tour & Fantasy Golf Tour Junkies: PGA Tour & Fantasy Golf 1047779421
108 Sports Media with Richard Deitsch Sports Media with Richard Deitsch 1366264191
109 VSiN Best Bets VSiN Best Bets 1355495674
110 Capitals Talk Capitals Talk 1206072242
111 Coming Up Winners Coming Up Winners 1436654061
112 The Degenerate Derek Podcast The Degenerate Derek Podcast 1435964585
113 Notsam Wrestling Notsam Wrestling 934576040
114 The Steve Austin Show The Steve Austin Show 714612112
115 ExtraTime ExtraTime 379077036
116 Golf Digest Podcast Golf Digest Podcast 1057307365
117 Statcast Podcast Statcast Podcast 1002799146
118 31 Thoughts: The Podcast 31 Thoughts: The Podcast 1332150124
119 Ike Live Fishing Talk Show with Mike Iaconelli Ike Live Fishing Talk Show with Mike Iaconelli 960337205
120 The Draft Show The Draft Show 594888937
121 Redskins Talk Redskins Talk 1151988852
122 Talking Chop: for Atlanta Braves fans Talking Chop: for Atlanta Braves fans 1082214582
123 Bleeding Green Nation: for Philadelphia Eagles fans Bleeding Green Nation: for Philadelphia Eagles fans 1424518763
124 3 and Out with John Middlekauff 3 and Out with John Middlekauff 1352730623
125 Scoops with Danny Mac Scoops with Danny Mac 1361399351
126 Draft Dudes Draft Dudes 1205668403
127 The Ticket Top 10 The Ticket Top 10 1368713096
128 Locked On Raiders Locked On Raiders 1139751780
129 At The Yard: A Philadelphia Phillies Podcast At The Yard: A Philadelphia Phillies Podcast 1214369445
130 NHRA Insider Podcast NHRA Insider Podcast 1451143962
131 Baseball America Baseball America 201539011
132 FanGraphs Baseball FanGraphs Baseball 356200509
133 Boomer & Gio Boomer & Gio 386001601
134 THEMOVE THEMOVE 1254370585
135 Patriots Unfiltered Patriots Unfiltered 187310910
136 NBA Hang Time NBA Hang Time 363783680
137 Locked On NBA Locked On NBA 1076474471
138 Go Birds Go Birds 787201336
139 Locked On NFL Locked On NFL 1139967050
140 Locked On Lakers Locked On Lakers 1034379593
141 The Sports Reporters The Sports Reporters 1277836581
142 Packers Podcast Packers Podcast 518355845
143 The 49ers Insider Podcast The 49ers Insider Podcast 1153457233
144 PFT PM PFT PM 1290455782
145 Locked On Chiefs Locked On Chiefs 1141081555
146 On the Mark Golf Podcast On the Mark Golf Podcast 1096925460
147 Locked On 49ers Locked On 49ers 1143358718
148 Joe Thomas’ Film Room Joe Thomas’ Film Room 1320041101
149 Arrowhead Pride: for Kansas City Chiefs fans Arrowhead Pride: for Kansas City Chiefs fans 1265215925
150 MLB.com Cut4cast MLB.com Cut4cast 966610172
151 The NBA Daily Ding The NBA Daily Ding 1360918836
152 Eagle Eye: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast Eagle Eye: A Philadelphia Eagles Podcast 1376641140
153 Pack-A-Day: Your Daily Packers Podcast Pack-A-Day: Your Daily Packers Podcast 1414100645
154 Big Blue View: for New York Giants fans Big Blue View: for New York Giants fans 1435941205
155 Locked On Bills Locked On Bills 1145479962
156 The Scuffed Soccer Podcast | USMNT, Yanks Abroad, MLS, futbol in America The Scuffed Soccer Podcast | USMNT, Yanks Abroad, MLS, futbol in America 1352231546
157 The Sporting KC Show The Sporting KC Show 1436048539
158 Riggo The Diesel Riggo The Diesel 1434567004
159 Windy City Gridiron: for Chicago Bears fans Windy City Gridiron: for Chicago Bears fans 1414114051
160 View from the Cheap Seats with the Sklar Brothers View from the Cheap Seats with the Sklar Brothers 385452290
161 Dunc'd On Basketball NBA Podcast Dunc'd On Basketball NBA Podcast 986901174
162 ESPN On Ice with Wyshynski and Kaplan ESPN On Ice with Wyshynski and Kaplan 205946918
163 The Cycling Podcast The Cycling Podcast 665713706
164 Waddle & Silvy Waddle & Silvy 255781463
165 Mason & Ireland Mason & Ireland 207526159
166 The Full 48 The Full 48 1225356682
167 The Hockey News Podcast The Hockey News Podcast 1079107543
168 The Valenti Show The Valenti Show 712337147
169 St. Louis Cardinals Podcast St. Louis Cardinals Podcast 902524515
170 Wrestling Inc. Audio Wrestling Inc. Audio 1004653727
171 Blackhawks Talk Podcast Blackhawks Talk Podcast 1167078901
172 Orange and Brown Talk Podcast Orange and Brown Talk Podcast 1334701895
173 The Ex-Pats Podcast - A Patriots Podcast The Ex-Pats Podcast - A Patriots Podcast 1153661014
174 The Onefootball Podcast The Onefootball Podcast 1084410565
175 Ira Kaufman Podcast -- Bucs & More Ira Kaufman Podcast -- Bucs & More 1160527441
176 Play Like A Jet: New York Jets Play Like A Jet: New York Jets 1236901698
177 The Staff & Graph Podcast The Staff & Graph Podcast 1455926874
178 A Great Day for Hockey Talk A Great Day for Hockey Talk 1437656565
179 The Bradley Wiggins Show by Eurosport The Bradley Wiggins Show by Eurosport 1404437099
180 Art of Wrestling Art of Wrestling 385017460
181 NFL: The Dave Dameshek Football Program NFL: The Dave Dameshek Football Program 436270201
182 Ferrall on the Bench Ferrall on the Bench 971719721
183 Shea Anything Shea Anything 258864037
184 X-Pac 12360 X-Pac 12360 1150124693
185 Mickstape Mickstape 1166774961
186 PFF Fantasy Football Podcast with Jeff Ratcliffe PFF Fantasy Football Podcast with Jeff Ratcliffe 1236818554
187 Going In Raw: A Pro Wrestling Podcast Going In Raw: A Pro Wrestling Podcast 923913526
188 The Steve Matthes Show on RacerX The Steve Matthes Show on RacerX 349470184
189 Locked On Fantasy Basketball Locked On Fantasy Basketball 817422023
190 Sunday Supplement Sunday Supplement 327821790
191 New York Yankees Podcast New York Yankees Podcast 902526059
192 Locked On Jazz Locked On Jazz 390453558
193 The Business of Sports With Andrew Brandt The Business of Sports With Andrew Brandt 1104376797
194 WhatCulture Wrestling WhatCulture Wrestling 1064413714
195 Locked On Celtics with Rainin' J's Locked On Celtics with Rainin' J's 1049169349
196 Packers Unscripted Packers Unscripted 1039516531
197 NASCAR on NBC podcast NASCAR on NBC podcast 1081685057
198 Chicago Bears Podcasts Chicago Bears Podcasts 848457125
199 The Clubhouse with Shane Bacon The Clubhouse with Shane Bacon 1094911742
200 Hangin' With The 'Boys Hangin' With The 'Boys 606680966