Podcast Ranking for Professional

Subgenre of Sports & Recreation

Last updated 1/23/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 The Herd with Colin Cowherd The Herd with Colin Cowherd 1042368254
2 Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Skip and Shannon: Undisputed 1150088852
3 The Mina Kimes Show featuring Lenny The Mina Kimes Show featuring Lenny 1437647915
4 Sports Gambling Radio - By BangTheBook Sports Gambling Radio - By BangTheBook 1151674744
5 The Steve Austin Show The Steve Austin Show 630200082
6 The Dan Patrick Show on PodcastOne The Dan Patrick Show on PodcastOne 279241099
7 The Tony Kornheiser Show The Tony Kornheiser Show 1148650883
8 First Things First First Things First 1277873664
9 Highway2Helms w/ Shane Helms Highway2Helms w/ Shane Helms 1449704009
10 Almost Champions Almost Champions 1449495765
11 The Underdog Sports NFL Show The Underdog Sports NFL Show 1441260025
12 Around the NFL Around the NFL 680904259
13 Get Paid: Fantasy, Gambling and DFS Get Paid: Fantasy, Gambling and DFS 1400988016
14 You're Wrong... And Here's Why You're Wrong... And Here's Why 1441260057
15 Sports With Friends Sports With Friends 1441260104
16 Brian Windhorst & The Hoop Collective Brian Windhorst & The Hoop Collective 293376147
17 Create Your Shot Create Your Shot 1280264661
18 The Rich Eisen Show The Rich Eisen Show 926642601
19 The Underdog The Underdog 1441260001
20 Tales from the Association Tales from the Association 1441505149
21 The Ex-Pats Podcast - A Patriots Podcast The Ex-Pats Podcast - A Patriots Podcast 1153661014
22 The Starters The Starters 726232322
23 Locked on NFL Draft Locked on NFL Draft 1151215071
24 NASCAR on NBC podcast NASCAR on NBC podcast 1081685057
25 The Underdog Sports NBA Show The Underdog Sports NBA Show 1441505332
26 The Draft Show The Draft Show 594888937
27 First Draft First Draft 304434112
28 Men In Blazers Men In Blazers 908407811
29 The Woj Pod The Woj Pod 1065985281
30 Around the Horn Around the Horn 252251368
31 The Underdog Sports Fantasy Hour The Underdog Sports Fantasy Hour 1442473033
32 Pro Football Talk Live with Mike Florio Pro Football Talk Live with Mike Florio 426497635
33 Fantasy Baseball Today Podcast Fantasy Baseball Today Podcast 273149718
34 Fantasy Focus Baseball Fantasy Focus Baseball 275218346
35 NFL: Good Morning Football NFL: Good Morning Football 1171438277
36 Dunc'd On Basketball NBA Podcast Dunc'd On Basketball NBA Podcast 986901174
37 The Peter King Podcast The Peter King Podcast 1150960126
38 Starting 9 Starting 9 1265632650
39 PFT PM PFT PM 1290455782
40 NFL: Move the Sticks with Daniel Jeremiah & Bucky Brooks NFL: Move the Sticks with Daniel Jeremiah & Bucky Brooks 915544088
41 Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast Fantasy Footballers - Fantasy Football Podcast 917453719
42 The Will Cain Show The Will Cain Show 264804175
43 PFW In Progress PFW In Progress 187310910
44 The 2 Robbies The 2 Robbies 983059644
45 Felger & Massarotti Felger & Massarotti 401030539
46 Beating The Book with Gill Alexander Beating The Book with Gill Alexander 907109101
47 Bleeding Green Nation: for Philadelphia Eagles fans Bleeding Green Nation: for Philadelphia Eagles fans 1424518763
48 Dropping the Gloves Dropping the Gloves 1419742734
49 Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast Effectively Wild: A FanGraphs Baseball Podcast 545919715
50 The Simms And Lefkoe Podcast The Simms And Lefkoe Podcast 940515308
51 Speak For Yourself with Whitlock & Wiley Speak For Yourself with Whitlock & Wiley 1123133293
52 Baseball America Baseball America 201539011
53 The MMA Hour The MMA Hour 320642139
54 The MMQB NFL Podcast The MMQB NFL Podcast 916244917
55 NFL: The Dave Dameshek Football Program NFL: The Dave Dameshek Football Program 436270201
56 RotoGraphs Fantasy Baseball RotoGraphs Fantasy Baseball 638494223
57 The PulpMX.com Show The PulpMX.com Show 349529445
58 WhatCulture Wrestling WhatCulture Wrestling 1064413714
59 Sore Losers Sore Losers 1431969112
60 The Rebuild The Rebuild 1445614256
61 The Steve Austin Show The Steve Austin Show 714612112
62 Total Soccer Show: USMNT, EPL, MLS, Champions League and more ... Total Soccer Show: USMNT, EPL, MLS, Champions League and more ... 327466681
63 Ross Tucker Football Podcast Ross Tucker Football Podcast 638447093
64 The Michael Kay Show The Michael Kay Show 208643372
65 RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast 838315493
66 Shifting Gears: The Zach Osborne Podcast Shifting Gears: The Zach Osborne Podcast 1449667811
67 Tour Junkies: PGA Tour & Fantasy Golf Tour Junkies: PGA Tour & Fantasy Golf 1047779421
68 Flags Fly Forever Fantasy Baseball Flags Fly Forever Fantasy Baseball 794518712
69 Football Weekly Football Weekly 188674007
70 Mike Francesa Mike Francesa 386002669
71 Section 10 Podcast Section 10 Podcast 976803232
72 Patriots Postgame Show Patriots Postgame Show 1120749709
73 Reusse Unchained Reusse Unchained 367633176
74 Talking Chop Podcast Talking Chop Podcast 1082214582
75 Bucher and Friends Bucher and Friends 1435996305
76 The ThomaHawk Show The ThomaHawk Show 1331554146
77 Locked on NBA Locked on NBA 1076474471
78 Enough About Me with Kirk Minihane Enough About Me with Kirk Minihane 1082917536
79 The Bronx Pinstripes Show - Yankees MLB Podcast (unofficial) The Bronx Pinstripes Show - Yankees MLB Podcast (unofficial) 977410792
80 Cleveland Browns Daily & More Cleveland Browns Daily & More 452827225
81 Talkin' Yanks (Yankees Podcast) Talkin' Yanks (Yankees Podcast) 1257957660
82 Draft Dudes Draft Dudes 1205668403
83 Mitch Unfiltered Mitch Unfiltered 1442464821
84 Gup's Corner Podcast Network Gup's Corner Podcast Network 1329598889
85 Fantasy Focus Football Fantasy Focus Football 260537420
86 Football Daily Football Daily 261291929
87 Mickstape Mickstape 1166774961
88 Mut & Callahan Mut & Callahan 273719441
89 Golf Channel’s David Feherty Podcast Golf Channel’s David Feherty Podcast 1088853979
90 Bet The Board Bet The Board 927810876
91 31 Thoughts: The Podcast 31 Thoughts: The Podcast 1332150124
92 Mike Rowe's Main Event Mike Rowe's Main Event 1048682400
93 CompTrain Radio CompTrain Radio 1420154954
94 Fantasy Football Today Podcast Fantasy Football Today Podcast 261735167
95 ESPN On Ice with Wyshynski and Kaplan ESPN On Ice with Wyshynski and Kaplan 205946918
96 Boomer & Gio Boomer & Gio 386001601
97 NBA Hang Time NBA Hang Time 363783680
98 The Valenti Show The Valenti Show 712337147
99 Lakers Nation Podcast | Los Angeles Lakers, NBA Coverage Lakers Nation Podcast | Los Angeles Lakers, NBA Coverage 1200202500
100 Locked on Packers Locked on Packers 1144508840
101 Predators Official Podcast Predators Official Podcast 1436439833
102 Notsam Wrestling Notsam Wrestling 934576040
103 The Big Podcast With Shaq The Big Podcast With Shaq 1000068299
104 You're Welcome! With Chael Sonnen You're Welcome! With Chael Sonnen 929298707
105 X-Pac 12360 X-Pac 12360 1150124693
106 ExtraTime Radio ExtraTime Radio 379077036
107 Pull Up with CJ McCollum Pull Up with CJ McCollum 1366490788
108 MMAjunkie Radio MMAjunkie Radio 271782069
109 The PFF NFL Show The PFF NFL Show 913714358
110 Hockey Central @ Noon Hockey Central @ Noon 354153569
111 The Steve Matthes Show on RacerX The Steve Matthes Show on RacerX 349470184
112 Alexi Lalas’ State of the Union Podcast Alexi Lalas’ State of the Union Podcast 884363122
113 Cubs Talk Podcast Cubs Talk Podcast 1162840944
114 Ordway, Merloni & Fauria Ordway, Merloni & Fauria 424328296
115 The Clubhouse with Shane Bacon The Clubhouse with Shane Bacon 1094911742
116 St. Louis Cardinals Podcast St. Louis Cardinals Podcast 902524515
117 The Dan Dakich Show Podcast The Dan Dakich Show Podcast 1217975536
118 WrestleTalk's WrestleRamble WrestleTalk's WrestleRamble 1255638769
119 Patriots Player & Coach Audio Patriots Player & Coach Audio 1120739467
120 3 and Out with John Middlekauff 3 and Out with John Middlekauff 1352730623
121 Redleg Nation Radio: A Cincinnati Reds Podcast Redleg Nation Radio: A Cincinnati Reds Podcast 259841761
122 Patrick Jones Baseball Patrick Jones Baseball 1282221540
123 View from the Cheap Seats with the Sklar Brothers View from the Cheap Seats with the Sklar Brothers 385452290
124 Art of Wrestling Art of Wrestling 385017460
125 Joe Benigno and Evan Roberts Joe Benigno and Evan Roberts 386002649
126 FanGraphs Baseball FanGraphs Baseball 356200509
127 Talkin' Cowboys Talkin' Cowboys 213508091
128 Mason & Ireland Mason & Ireland 207526159
129 Golf Digest Podcast Golf Digest Podcast 1057307365
130 Pick Six NFL Podcast Pick Six NFL Podcast 1263289980
131 The Tennis Podcast The Tennis Podcast 530971441
132 Sports Media with Richard Deitsch Sports Media with Richard Deitsch 1366264191
133 Gleeman and The Geek - An Unauthorized Minnesota Twins Podcast Gleeman and The Geek - An Unauthorized Minnesota Twins Podcast 457946327
134 NASCAR Live NASCAR Live 542396314
135 Cincinnati Reds Podcast Cincinnati Reds Podcast 902521604
136 Arrowhead Pride: for Kansas City Chiefs fans Arrowhead Pride: for Kansas City Chiefs fans 1265215925
137 The OTP: Official Titans Podcast The OTP: Official Titans Podcast 1245825506
138 Pitcher List Fantasy Baseball Podcast Pitcher List Fantasy Baseball Podcast 1131408917
139 Friends with Fantasy Benefits | Baseball Friends with Fantasy Benefits | Baseball 1109665299
140 The Basketball Podcast The Basketball Podcast 1398261897
141 Real Coaching Real Coaching 1052949196
142 For All You Kids Out There For All You Kids Out There 1112597302
143 The Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast The Rights To Ricky Sanchez: The Sixers Podcast 474529211
144 Sportsradio 1310 and 96 7 FM The Ticket Sportsradio 1310 and 96 7 FM The Ticket 1077571669
145 The Cycling Podcast The Cycling Podcast 665713706
146 Waddle & Silvy Waddle & Silvy 255781463
147 The Hockey PDOcast The Hockey PDOcast 1045850849
148 The Action Network NFL Podcast The Action Network NFL Podcast 1004530793
149 Anik and Florian Anik and Florian 985956967
150 Locked On Fantasy Basketball Locked On Fantasy Basketball 817422023
151 Locked on Jazz Locked on Jazz 390453558
152 Killing the Town Killing the Town 1163802936
153 Statcast Podcast Statcast Podcast 1002799146
154 Wade Keller Pro Wrestling Podcast Wade Keller Pro Wrestling Podcast 1253158731
155 Ike Live Fishing Talk Show with Mike Iaconelli Ike Live Fishing Talk Show with Mike Iaconelli 960337205
156 LOCKED ON NFL LOCKED ON NFL 1139967050
157 MLB Pipeline MLB Pipeline 906717198
158 The Gary Neville Podcast The Gary Neville Podcast 582614834
159 Atlanta Braves Podcast Atlanta Braves Podcast 902519775
160 Locked On Chiefs Locked On Chiefs 1141081555
161 THE FENOM EFFECT THE FENOM EFFECT 1440667897
162 The Good Phight: for Philadelphia Phillies fans The Good Phight: for Philadelphia Phillies fans 1015394113
163 VSiN Best Bets VSiN Best Bets 1355495674
164 The Shotgun Start The Shotgun Start 1435273901
165 Locked on Nuggets Locked on Nuggets 1134941986
166 Business of Betting Podcast Business of Betting Podcast 1223927895
167 Fantasy Golf Bag Podcast Fantasy Golf Bag Podcast 1356445480
168 Sportscar365 Daily Digest Sportscar365 Daily Digest 1449855658
169 FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast FantasyPros - Fantasy Football Podcast 1138942145
170 Rotoworld Football Podcast Rotoworld Football Podcast 1089780289
171 RJ Bell's Dream Preview RJ Bell's Dream Preview 340903074
172 In The Zone with Chris Broussard In The Zone with Chris Broussard 1193331363
173 The Full 48 The Full 48 1225356682
174 Steelers Podcast - The Terrible Podcast Steelers Podcast - The Terrible Podcast 405990739
175 New York Yankees Podcast New York Yankees Podcast 902526059
176 Sunday Supplement Sunday Supplement 327821790
177 Suiting Up with Paul Rabil Suiting Up with Paul Rabil 1232423349
178 Best Podcast in Baseball Best Podcast in Baseball 855518046
179 Dynasty Nerds Podcast | Dynasty Fantasy Football Dynasty Nerds Podcast | Dynasty Fantasy Football 844386407
180 The Sports Reporters The Sports Reporters 1277836581
181 The Hockey News Podcast The Hockey News Podcast 1079107543
182 The TSN Hockey Bobcast The TSN Hockey Bobcast 1163208774
183 Packers Unscripted Packers Unscripted 1039516531
184 Los Angeles Dodgers Podcast Los Angeles Dodgers Podcast 902521814
185 The Morning After The Morning After 448444805
186 SKOR North Vikings SKOR North Vikings 923544550
187 Rotoworld Fantasy Basketball Podcast Rotoworld Fantasy Basketball Podcast 1055459878
188 Hangin' With The 'Boys Hangin' With The 'Boys 606680966
189 Blood Red: The Liverpool FC Podcast Blood Red: The Liverpool FC Podcast 1109064476
190 Boston Red Sox Podcast Boston Red Sox Podcast 902519874
191 New York Mets Podcast New York Mets Podcast 902526112
192 Morning Lineup Morning Lineup 1178842489
193 Redskins Talk Redskins Talk 1151988852
194 In This League Fantasy Baseball In This League Fantasy Baseball 957018499
195 The Cooligans: A Comedic Soccer Podcast The Cooligans: A Comedic Soccer Podcast 1035168120
196 The Fly Racing Moto:60 Show The Fly Racing Moto:60 Show 649645994
197 Dinner with Racers Dinner with Racers 1057030449
198 Minor League Baseball Podcast Minor League Baseball Podcast 983412776
199 White Sox Talk Podcast White Sox Talk Podcast 1162163703
200 Locked On Cowboys Locked On Cowboys 1151519475