Podcast Ranking for Hinduism

Subgenre of Religion & Spirituality

Last updated 1/23/2019
Rank Artwork Podcast podcast_id
1 Ram Dass Here And Now Ram Dass Here And Now 518366323
2 Pilgrim Heart with Krishna Das Pilgrim Heart with Krishna Das 923018685
3 Gita For Daily Living Gita For Daily Living 584092091
4 Satsang with Shambhavi Satsang with Shambhavi 1182016534
5 Mantra, Kirtan and Stotra: Sanskrit Chants Mantra, Kirtan and Stotra: Sanskrit Chants 275924761
6 Vedic Mythology, Music, and Mantras Vedic Mythology, Music, and Mantras 80821962
7 Bhagavad Gita Discourses Bhagavad Gita Discourses 319637902
8 The Ramayan Podcast The Ramayan Podcast 267316175
9 Hindu Mantras Hindu Mantras 515547619
10 60 Minutes of Kundalini Meditation Music 60 Minutes of Kundalini Meditation Music 543379761
11 Om Nama Shivaya - Shiva Mantra Chants recited by Sandeep Khurana Om Nama Shivaya - Shiva Mantra Chants recited by Sandeep Khurana 508618820
12 Bhagavad Gita Hindi Bhagavad Gita Hindi 1114062334
13 Swamiji's podcast Swamiji's podcast 263205357
14 Gita Wisdom Teachings by Joshua M. Greene (Yogesvara) Gita Wisdom Teachings by Joshua M. Greene (Yogesvara) 474472126
15 Swami Sivananda Swami Sivananda 428952840
16 Krishna.com Sanga Krishna.com Sanga 207820765
17 Bhagavad Gita English Bhagavad Gita English 1201248091
18 Guided Meditation Guided Meditation 879268256
19 Bhagavad Gita Telugu Bhagavad Gita Telugu 1201250076
20 Classes and Bhajans Classes and Bhajans 283338452
21 Bhagavadgita Discourse Bhagavadgita Discourse 662511611
22 Jyotish Conversations Jyotish Conversations 289904885
23 RadioDharma RadioDharma 1065311542
24 ABN-Nava Jeevana Vedam ABN-Nava Jeevana Vedam 1157227410
25 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 01 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 01 879249120
26 Swami Chinmayananda Swami Chinmayananda 1078132830
27 Sri Ramana Maharshi Teachings Sri Ramana Maharshi Teachings 1053276768
28 Krishna Temple Talks Krishna Temple Talks 982857943
29 Bhagavad Gita Tamil Bhagavad Gita Tamil 1201250638
30 Ganesha - Ganesha selections read from The Lilas of the Sons of Shiva’s by Vanamali Mataji.    This podcast on Lord Ganesha Ganesha - Ganesha selections read from The Lilas of the Sons of Shiva’s by Vanamali Mataji. This podcast on Lord Ganesha 326782101
31 Krishna's Mercy Krishna's Mercy 374202913
32 Introduction to Vedanta Introduction to Vedanta 879268727
33 Yoga Sutra Yoga Sutra 879272570
34 Hindu Mantras recited by Sandeep Khurana Hindu Mantras recited by Sandeep Khurana 496170940
35 Paramahamsa Nithyananda's Podcast Paramahamsa Nithyananda's Podcast 367269377
36 Shri Hanuman Chalisa by Sandeep Khurana Shri Hanuman Chalisa by Sandeep Khurana 491503771
37 Hindu God Prayers Hindu God Prayers 1251774186
38 Krishna Hare Krishna - Mantra Chants Krishna Hare Krishna - Mantra Chants 528174406
39 Taranga Podcast Taranga Podcast 272394656
40 Live Vedanta Live Vedanta 1382401065
41 Ramakrishna Mission, Delhi Ramakrishna Mission, Delhi 490624596
42 Satsang with Sitar Satsang with Sitar 511550233
43 Beginner's Shiva Puja Beginner's Shiva Puja 698940315
44 Kalachandji's Audio Kalachandji's Audio 848374823
45 Lakshmi Puja Lakshmi Puja 891549017
46 Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch1) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch1) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) 1180255141
47 Yoga, Meditation und Ayurveda Lexikon Yoga, Meditation und Ayurveda Lexikon 862911071
48 Timeless Teachings of India Timeless Teachings of India 1135967446
49 Advanced Shiva Puja and Yagna Advanced Shiva Puja and Yagna 879195399
50 Prahladananda Swami Prahladananda Swami 373464049
51 Bhagavad Gita Kannada Bhagavad Gita Kannada 1201250643
52 Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch2) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch2) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) 1071552152
53 Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch3) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) Bhagavad Gita Class (Ch3) in Sanskrit by Dr. K.N. Padmakumar (Samskrita Bharati) 1071621913
54 Vedanta, Yoga, Tantra Podcast Vedanta, Yoga, Tantra Podcast 1200009887
55 Kali Mandir Satsang Kali Mandir Satsang 452161951
56 Gayatri Mantras and Kirtan Gayatri Mantras and Kirtan 1253309102
57 Paath - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Paath Paath - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Paath 589273931
58 Bhagavad Gita Gujarati Bhagavad Gita Gujarati 1201250066
59 Chantings Chantings 888171804
60 Aarti - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Aarti Aarti - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Aarti 589273985
61 Shani Mantra Shani Mantra 504433519
62 New Books in Hindu Studies New Books in Hindu Studies 954892507
63 Beginner's Durga Puja Beginner's Durga Puja 709780151
64 Shri Yogavasishtha - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Shri Yogavasishtha Shri Yogavasishtha - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Shri Yogavasishtha 589273656
65 24 Hour Kirtan Radio 24 Hour Kirtan Radio 984940225
66 Ganesh Puja Ganesh Puja 703668693
67 Shiva Mantras Shiva Mantras 1189533143
68 Bhagavad Gita Marathi Bhagavad Gita Marathi 1201250075
69 Ganesha Mantra and Kirtan Ganesha Mantra and Kirtan 1224640782
70 MahiShAsuramardinI Stotra Class in Sanskrit MahiShAsuramardinI Stotra Class in Sanskrit 1071468448
71 A Great Devotee of Rama and Krishna A Great Devotee of Rama and Krishna 1044486269
72 Om - Chanting and Recitation Om - Chanting and Recitation 1254461823
73 Vedic Path Vedic Path 879273817
74 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 02 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 02 879249123
75 Mantra - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Mantra Mantra - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Mantra 589273660
76 David Shrestha's Podcast David Shrestha's Podcast 463150483
77 Krishna Kirtan and Mantra Chanting Krishna Kirtan and Mantra Chanting 1252392537
78 Kirtan Yatra - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Kirtan Yatra Kirtan Yatra - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Kirtan Yatra 589273658
79 Vedanta Sara Vedanta Sara 879271791
80 Guru Gita Guru Gita 729138679
81 Hanuman Puja Hanuman Puja 719228888
82 Aitareya Upanishad Aitareya Upanishad 879265991
83 Shiva, Krishna, Durga Ganesha - indische Götter Podcast Shiva, Krishna, Durga Ganesha - indische Götter Podcast 641535361
84 Tattva Bodha Tattva Bodha 879273679
85 Taittiriya Upanishad Taittiriya Upanishad 879271782
86 Question Answer - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Question Answer Question Answer - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Question Answer 589273201
87 Narayaneeyam Narayaneeyam 1381222431
88 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 03 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 03 879248684
89 Devi Gita Devi Gita 715305236
90 The Wisdom of Baba Gonesh - Lessons in Indian Culture and Breaking News from the Homeland The Wisdom of Baba Gonesh - Lessons in Indian Culture and Breaking News from the Homeland 430247008
91 RSD Sanga RSD Sanga 1076213200
92 Katha Upanishad Katha Upanishad 879271196
93 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 04 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 04 879249140
94 Brhadaranyaka Upanishad Brhadaranyaka Upanishad 879266203
95 Hinduismus Podcast Hinduismus Podcast 1223766642
96 Saraswati Mantras and Kirtan Saraswati Mantras and Kirtan 1253173268
97 Kali - Mantra Chanting and Kirtans Kali - Mantra Chanting and Kirtans 1224639909
98 Vivekachudamani Vivekachudamani 879271796
99 Бхакти Чайтанья Бхарати Свами, лекции за 2008 год Бхакти Чайтанья Бхарати Свами, лекции за 2008 год 1225282784
100 Vivekananda Retreat Ridgely's Podcast Vivekananda Retreat Ridgely's Podcast 1068200753
101 Mandukya Upanishad Mandukya Upanishad 879272049
102 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 15 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 15 879249356
103 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 09 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 09 879249179
104 GI Board Review for Ted GI Board Review for Ted 1406132433
105 Svapaksa Svapaksa 1031557182
106 Brahma Sutram Brahma Sutram 879263840
107 Lakshmi Mantra Recitation, Chanting and Kirtan Lakshmi Mantra Recitation, Chanting and Kirtan 1252584842
108 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 05 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 05 879248750
109 Patanjali Yoga Sutra mit Kommentaren von Sukadev Bretz Patanjali Yoga Sutra mit Kommentaren von Sukadev Bretz 1187591822
110 Shiva Dance Shiva Dance 527464761
111 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 18 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 18 879249481
112 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 08 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 08 879248781
113 Therapeutic Presence... The Healing Power of the Soul Therapeutic Presence... The Healing Power of the Soul 543728165
114 Kalachandji's Audio Archive Kalachandji's Audio Archive 542208837
115 Chandogya Upanishad Chandogya Upanishad 879265154
116 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 16 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 16 879249393
117 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 10 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 10 879248812
118 Essence of Isavasya Upanishad Essence of Isavasya Upanishad 879265290
119 Thiru Neela Kantham Thiru Neela Kantham 590064851
120 Essence of Mundaka Upanishad Essence of Mundaka Upanishad 879268084
121 Essence of Gita Essence of Gita 879266618
122 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 17 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 17 879251056
123 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 13 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 13 879249354
124 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 11 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 11 879248823
125 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 06 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 06 879247714
126 Kaivalya Upanishad Kaivalya Upanishad 879268791
127 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 12 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 12 879249320
128 Prasna Upanishad Prasna Upanishad 879273393
129 Karma Yoga Karma Yoga 879270139
130 Hora do Chai com Jonas e Denise Hora do Chai com Jonas e Denise 1386873448
131 Bhagavad Gita Bengali Bhagavad Gita Bengali 1201250648
132 Essence of Kena Upanishad Essence of Kena Upanishad 879268074
133 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 14 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 14 879250982
134 Srila B.A. Paramadvaiti April 2013 Srila B.A. Paramadvaiti April 2013 651471924
135 Saraswati Vandana - Jayati Jai Jai Maa Saraswati Saraswati Vandana - Jayati Jai Jai Maa Saraswati 521583376
136 vijay's Podcast vijay's Podcast 395104049
137 Sanatan Satya Sanatan Satya 1196271128
138 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 07 Bhagavad Gita Chapter 07 879249174
139 Mundaka Upanishad Mundaka Upanishad 879271270
140 向井田みおの インドで学んだマントラ - Under The Light Yoga School 向井田みおの インドで学んだマントラ - Under The Light Yoga School 489454656
141 Bhagavad Gita Punjabi Bhagavad Gita Punjabi 1201250376
142 Maldorma TV Maldorma TV 1013581783
143 Isavasya Upanishad Isavasya Upanishad 879268728
144 Sharanagati » Sharanagati Podcast Sharanagati » Sharanagati Podcast 453074097
145 Sadhana Panchakam Sadhana Panchakam 879271669
146 Essence Of Katha Upanishad Essence Of Katha Upanishad 879265627
147 Kirtans and Mantras in Praise of Swami Sivananda Kirtans and Mantras in Praise of Swami Sivananda 1253171846
148 Kena Upanishad Kena Upanishad 879268852
149 Anubhav - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Anubhav Anubhav - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Anubhav 589274294
150 Аудиокнига 'Бхагавад Гита' Аудиокнига "Бхагавад Гита" 1251986117
151 Maharishi Patanjali Yogdarshan Maharishi Patanjali Yogdarshan 1201253640
152 Introduction To Jnana Yoga Introduction To Jnana Yoga 1054767339
153 Explaining Anoopam 5 Explaining Anoopam 5 1034017129
154 Jiva Yatra Jiva Yatra 879269914
155 Tips - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Tips Tips - Sant Shri Asharamji Bapu Tips 588103530
156 Sadhu Maharaja Sadhu Maharaja 464691357
157 The KonchamPunyam's Podcast The KonchamPunyam's Podcast 1358251505
158 Homage To Dayananda Swamiji Homage To Dayananda Swamiji 1095148075
159 Thiruvasagam Benediction Thiruvasagam Benediction 879271789
160 Essence of Kaivalya Upanishad Essence of Kaivalya Upanishad 879266675
161 Dakshinamurti Stotram Dakshinamurti Stotram 879266580
162 Аудиокнига 'Шримад Бхагаватам'. Книга 2: 'Творение' Аудиокнига "Шримад Бхагаватам". Книга 2: "Творение" 1213340582
163 Аудиокнига 'Шримад Бхагаватам'. Книга 1: 'Песнь Красоте' Аудиокнига "Шримад Бхагаватам". Книга 1: "Песнь Красоте" 1211823398
164 Sanatan Dharm net Vani Sanatan Dharm net Vani 922503104
165 Religion to Philosophy Religion to Philosophy 879273415
166 Meditation Meditation 879272067
167 EssenceOfTaittiriyaUpanishad EssenceOfTaittiriyaUpanishad 879268083
168 Podcast der Hindu Gemeinde e.V. Podcast der Hindu Gemeinde e.V. 564463453
169 Yoga, Meditation und Spirituelles Leben - Tipps und Kurzvorträge Yoga, Meditation und Spirituelles Leben - Tipps und Kurzvorträge 1341028464
170 Аудиокнига 'Шримад Бхагаватам'. Книга 11: 'Исход' Аудиокнига "Шримад Бхагаватам". Книга 11: "Исход" 1226952668
171 Аудиокнига 'Шримад Бхагаватам'. Книга 3: 'Книга Мудрецов' Аудиокнига "Шримад Бхагаватам". Книга 3: "Книга Мудрецов" 1213353078
172 Spirituality Spirituality 879273531
173 Self Enquiry Self Enquiry 879271775
174 Jnana Yoga Jnana Yoga 879268793
175 Ethics in Gita Ethics in Gita 879268150
176 Contemplation Contemplation 879266502
177 Aparoksha Anubhuti Aparoksha Anubhuti 879263827
178 Лекции Шрилы Прабхупады по Бхагавад-Гите Лекции Шрилы Прабхупады по Бхагавад-Гите 1250829703
179 Rama Mantra Chanting and Kirtan Rama Mantra Chanting and Kirtan 1223766657
180 Bhagavad Gita - Spiritualität im Täglichen Leben Bhagavad Gita - Spiritualität im Täglichen Leben 1187593431
181 Hatha Yoga Pradipika - Verse und Kommentare Hatha Yoga Pradipika - Verse und Kommentare 1187540108
182 Means of Knowledge Means of Knowledge 879272936
183 Value of Values Value of Values 879271790
184 Panchadasi Chapter 03 Panchadasi Chapter 03 879271429
185 In the Path of Gita In the Path of Gita 879267317
186 Eight - Fold Yoga Eight - Fold Yoga 879266592
187 Dakshinamurti Prayer Dakshinamurti Prayer 879266503
188 Guru Poornima Guru Poornima 879265831
189 Chandi Path Chandi Path 694944723
190 Harikatha Summer 2012 Harikatha Summer 2012 573542952
191 Shri Ganesha Mantra Shri Ganesha Mantra 496172608
192 Guru Mantras and Kirtans Guru Mantras and Kirtans 1253310264
193 Shanti Mantras Shanti Mantras 1253309091
194 Аудиокнига 'Шримад Бхагаватам'. Книга 10.1: 'Песнь Песней'. Главы 1-33 Аудиокнига "Шримад Бхагаватам". Книга 10.1: "Песнь Песней". Главы 1-33 1225520516
195 Rama, Sita, Hanuman: Geschichten aus der indischen Mythologie Rama, Sita, Hanuman: Geschichten aus der indischen Mythologie 1223781536
196 Radio Wryndawana Radio Wryndawana 1180404375
197 Panchadasi Chapter 04 Panchadasi Chapter 04 879273196
198 Pratah Smaranam Pratah Smaranam 879272308
199 Moksham Moksham 879272069
200 Prayer Prayer 879271559